2015 High School Middle School Results

played at Solon Middle School

March 14-15, 2015

 

USCF Crosstables: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201503151552-12549930

 

High School Championship Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
    1 Srivastava, Vikram        DubJer 2080  5.0  W24  W5   W17  W4   D2   D3
    2 Lui, Kent                 Mayfie 1970  4.5  W22  W7   D6   W3   D1   D4
    3 Li, Kevin                 MasonH 1853  4.5  W10  W8   W12  L2   W13  D1
    4 Keuchel, Connor           HawkHS 2021  4.5  W25  W9   W16  L1   W8   D2
    5 Oet, Mark                 PEA    1685  4.5  W33  L1   W10  W16  W15  D6
    6 Du, Kevin                 Copley 1808  4.0  W19  W28  D2   L13  W14  D5
    7 Morris, David             PerryH 1546  4.0  W21  L2   W26  D15  D11  W16
    8 Glocar, Anton             STEM   1621  4.0  W31  L3   W27  W17  L4   W18
    9 Otting, Luke              HomeO  1759  4.0  W26  L4   W22  D12  W20  D13
   10 Snyder, William McNeill   WoostH 1202  4.0  L3   W31  L5   W26  W21  W20
   11 Xiang, John               SolonH 1764  4.0  -H-  L12  W32  W18  D7   W17
   12 Mohn, Dennis              Beaver 1122  3.5  W20  W11  L3   D9   L16  W29
   13 Jaffe, Joel               SolonH 2040  3.5  -H-  -H-  W25  W6   L3   D9
   14 Min, Dennison             MasonH 1532  3.5  W30  L17  W28  D20  L6   W23
   15 Guo, Daniel               SolonH 1793  3.5  -H-  -H-  W33  D7   L5   W22
   16 Golias, Ian               SolonH 1840  3.0  W27  W18  L4   L5   W12  L7
   17 Tsai, Ryan                JackHS 1840  3.0  W23  W14  L1   L8   W29  L11
   18 Berry,Christopher         CVCA   1428  3.0  W32  L16  W30  L11  W27  L8
   19 Rizer, Colin              SolonH  963  3.0  L6   L25  -B-  L29  W33  W27
   20 Lai, Jasen                SolonH 1794  2.5  L12  W24  W29  D14  L9   L10
   21 Wick, Alexander           Beaver       2.5  L7   L22  W24  D23  L10  W30
   22 Zhu, Jimmy                ShakHS 1318  2.5  L2   W21  L9   -H-  W30  L15
   23 Styrt, Antony             SolonH 1192  2.5  L17  L30  W31  D21  W28  L14
   24 Chapman, Mekel            Benedi 1101  2.5  L1   L20  L21  D30  W31  W26
   25 Wang, Enoch               OHVA   1359  2.5  L4   W19  L13  W28  -H-  -N-
   26 Daniels, Quinton          ShakHS  932  2.0  L9   -X-  L7   L10  W32  L24
   27 Liu, Matt                 Beaver 1150  2.0  L16  W32  L8   W33  L18  L19
   28 Courtemanche, Charles     WoostH  958  2.0  -X-  L6   L14  L25  L23  W32
   29 Luo, Daniel               ShakHS 1359  2.0  -H-  -H-  L20  W19  L17  L12
   30 McDaniel, Ryan            Beaver       1.5  L14  W23  L18  D24  L22  L21
   31 Berro, Jeremy             Beaver       1.0  L8   L10  L23  L32  L24  -X-
   32 Poon-Soto, Bomani         JFRho        1.0  L18  L27  L11  W31  L26  L28
   33 Lugo-Ortiz, Joshua        ShakHS  848  1.0  L5   -B-  L15  L27  L19  -F-


High School Championship Team
 Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 4 used)      Score  Solk    Cum   CumOp  SBx2

  1 SolonH Solon High School, Solon, OH (7)      14.0   63.5   47.5  231.5   64.0
  2 Beaver Beavercreek High School, Beaver (5)    9.5   68.0   34.5  228.0   43.0
  3 MasonH Mason High School, Mason, OH (2)       8.0   39.5   30.0  146.5   48.5
  4 ShakHS Shaker Heights High School, Sha (4)    7.5   55.5   25.5  185.0   15.0
  5 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (2)    6.0   30.0   17.0  103.0   16.0


Middle School Championship Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
    1 Liu, Aristo               CopFai 2034  5.5  W49  W15  W12  W4   D2   W6
    2 Keuchel, Brennen          HawkMS 1821  5.0  W22  W32  W7   W3   D1   D5
    3 Beatrez, Patrick          NOlmMS 1607  5.0  W30  W29  W5   L2   W10  W11
    4 Ghosh, Shourjya           Grizze 1759  4.5  W10  W25  W14  L1   W29  D7
    5 Liu, Alan                 SolonM 1948  4.5  W31  W16  L3   W28  W25  D2
    6 Borker, Om                Karrer 1734  4.5  D39  W35  W20  W17  W9   L1
    7 Tan, Ralph                Woodbu 1542  4.5  W34  W28  L2   W27  W23  D4
    8 Yang, Cody                HomeY  1572  4.5  W23  D20  W37  D11  W13  D9
    9 Huang, Evan               Wickli 1726  4.0  W41  D26  W24  W18  L6   D8
   10 Rowell, Bayethe           RootMS 1029  4.0  L4   W45  W42  W14  L3   W36
   11 Keuchel, Destynn          HudMon 1753  4.0  W33  D24  W36  D8   W22  L3
   12 Chen, Vincent             UniveS 1599  4.0  W50  W27  L1   L22  W26  W24
   13 Bossenbroek, Justin       Gesa         4.0  L37  W21  W31  W36  L8   W32
   14 Sastry, Vijay             HawkMS 1515  4.0  W56  W44  L4   L10  W33  W23
   15 Wu, Justin                WyndtD 1504  4.0  W55  L1   W43  L23  W30  W22
   16 Song, Hansen              ChagrF 1454  4.0  W51  L5   W30  -H-  D18  W31
   17 Schirokauer, Leo          ShakMS 1559  4.0  W40  D37  W26  L6   D24  W29
   18 Abdus-Shakoor, Diamond    HomeA  1801  4.0  W43  D36  W38  L9   D16  W25
   19 Ferkins, Ethan            TremE  1527  4.0  W21  L38  L22  W39  W43  W28
   20 Kim, Dae San              Menlo  1243  3.5  W52  D8   L6   L24  W39  W41
   21 Morris, Stephen           Perryb  867  3.5  L19  L13  W48  W49  D27  W43
   22 Luo, Anthony              Woodbu 1066  3.0  L2   W51  W19  W12  L11  L15
   23 Mlcek, Charles            FalleM  946  3.0  L8   W52  W32  W15  L7   L14
   24 Annamreddi, Chaitanya     ReverM 1284  3.0  W54  D11  L9   W20  D17  L12
   25 Zhou, James               Orchar 1294  3.0  W53  L4   W33  W44  L5   L18
   26 Tan, Sean                 Lomond 1246  3.0  W48  D9   L17  W37  L12  D27
   27 Li, Derek                 SolonM 1207  3.0  W58  L12  W34  L7   D21  D26
   28 Mayhew, Dominic           Menlo  1199  3.0  W57  L7   W40  L5   W44  L19
   29 Lauinger, David           Orchar 1246  3.0  W47  L3   W50  W38  L4   L17
   30 Golias, Malcolm           SolonM  960  3.0  L3   W47  L16  W45  L15  W46
   31 Harper, Alicia            Roxbur 1145  3.0  L5   W56  L13  W46  W38  L16
   32 Mehta, Neel               SolonM 1340  3.0  W45  L2   L23  W55  W40  L13
   33 Barto, Alexander          SolonM 1005  3.0  L11  W53  L25  W54  L14  W44
   34 Jayakumar, Pranav         Harmna  886  3.0  L7   W57  L27  L42  W54  W45
   35 Chou, Kevin               SCTE         3.0  -H-  L6   D41  L40  W55  W51
   36 Kim, Young                Menlo  1356  2.5  W46  D18  L11  L13  W47  L10
   37 Carroll, Mark             ColumA 1173  2.5  W13  D17  L8   L26  L41  W47
   38 Warrier, Kavi             ShakMS  682  2.5  -X-  W19  L18  L29  L31  D40
   39 Poduska, Roger            SolonM  970  2.5  D6   L42  W54  L19  L20  W58
   40 Lui, Jennifer             MayfE   895  2.5  L17  W58  L28  W35  L32  D38
   41 Menon, Samia              HawkMS  969  2.5  L9   L54  D35  W56  W37  L20
   42 Wang, Ethan               TallMS 1474  2.5  L44  W39  L10  W34  -H-  -N-
   43 O'Neil, Karthik           Menlo  1039  2.0  L18  W46  L15  W51  L19  L21
   44 Balaji, Tharoon           UniveS  831  2.0  W42  L14  W49  L25  L28  L33
   45 Subramanian, Ajay         Orchar  759  2.0  L32  L10  W57  L30  W49  L34
   46 Miller, Evan              WoostM  796  2.0  L36  L43  W52  L31  W50  L30
   47 Pea, Liam                 WoostM  531  2.0  L29  L30  W56  W50  L36  L37
   48 Rowland, Dakota           WoostM  477  2.0  L26  L50  L21  L53  W52  W56
   49 Zhu, Albert               FalleM 1162  2.0  L1   W55  L44  L21  L45  W54
   50 Barto, Zachary            SolonM  956  2.0  L12  W48  L29  L47  L46  W57
   51 An, Eric                  ReverM  821  2.0  L16  L22  W58  L43  W57  L35
   52 Chan, Nathan              SolonM  450  2.0  L20  L23  L46  W58  L48  W55
   53 Luzar, Lincoln            ShakMS  654  1.5  L25  L33  L55  W48  -H-  -N-
   54 Snyder, Margaret          WoostM  591  1.0  L24  W41  L39  L33  L34  L49
   55 Cheng, David              WoostM  836  1.0  L15  L49  W53  L32  L35  L52
   56 Frye, Warren              ShakMS  859  1.0  L14  L31  L47  L41  W58  L48
   57 Snyder, Molly             WoostM  164  1.0  L28  L34  L45  -B-  L51  L50
   58 Keating, Zachary          WoostM  333  0.0  L27  L40  L51  L52  L56  L39


Middle School Championship Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 4 used)      Score  Solk    Cum   CumOp  SBx2

  1 SolonM Solon Middle School, Solon, OH (8)    13.5   77.5   48.0  271.0   66.5
  2 HawkMS Hawken Middle School, Lyndhurst (3)   11.5   58.0   40.5  209.0   69.0
  3 Menlo  Menlo Park Academy, Cleveland,  (4)   11.0   76.5   42.0  260.5   48.5
  4 ShakMS Shaker Heights Middle School, S (4)    9.0   57.5   30.5  200.5   37.0
  5 Orchar Orchard Middle School , Solon,  (3)    8.0   55.0   32.0  193.5   31.0
  6 Woodbu Woodbury Elementary, Shaker Hts (2)    7.5   44.5   28.5  161.0   48.5
  7 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (7)    7.0   58.0   21.0  184.5   25.0
  8 UniveS University School, Shaker Heigh (2)    6.0   37.5   24.0  136.5   32.0
  9 FalleM Fallen Timbers Middle School, W (2)    5.0   37.0   18.0  129.0   22.0
 10 ReverM Revere Middle School, Richfield (2)    5.0   33.0   18.5  119.5   18.0

High School Reserve Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
    1 Gao, Brian                ShakHS  838  5.0  W21  L9   W24  W17  W5   W7
    2 Nunez, Kermin             STEM    878  5.0  W26  L12  W25  W6   W9   W5
    3 Meyerhoefer, Braden       ShakHS  629  4.5  W10  D8   W19  L7   W15  W12
    4 Heisler, Analicia         STEM    555  4.5  D14  L6   W26  W19  W11  W10
    5 Cook, Andrew              CVCA    969  4.0  W20  W7   W13  W9   L1   L2
    6 Atkinson, Michael         SprinH  562  4.0  D15  W4   D8   L2   W16  W13
    7 Fissel, Frank             Benedi  805  4.0  W22  L5   W23  W3   W13  L1
    8 Veselinov, Stevan         STEM    824  4.0  W27  D3   D6   L12  W17  W18
    9 Fissel, John              Benedi  700  3.5  W11  W1   W12  L5   L2   D14
   10 Carcioppolo, Jimmy        Benedi  914  3.5  L3   W22  W18  -H-  W12  L4
   11 Hunter, Jeremy            ShakHS       3.5  L9   W21  D16  W14  L4   W20
   12 Sawyer, Josiah            RockyH  738  3.0  W24  W2   L9   W8   L10  L3
   13 DeLuca, Alex              STEM    665  3.0  W23  W14  L5   -X-  L7   L6
   14 Laywell, Forrest          SprinH  892  3.0  D4   L13  W20  L11  W19  D9
   15 George, Samuel            STEM    883  3.0  D6   D16  L17  W22  L3   W21
   16 Gulan, Ed                 Benedi  741  3.0  D19  D15  D11  -H-  L6   W22
   17 Clark, Logan              SprinH  556  3.0  -H-  -H-  W15  L1   L8   W23
   18 Albritton, Kyle           SprinH  570  3.0  -H-  -H-  L10  W23  W21  L8
   19 Albritton, Dakota         SprinH  216  2.5  D16  W20  L3   L4   L14  W26
   20 Hanigosky, Michael        RockyH  661  2.0  L5   L19  L14  W24  W25  L11
   21 O'Connor, Moira           RockyH  444  2.0  L1   L11  W27  W25  L18  L15
   22 Rowley, Alexander         RockyH  327  2.0  L7   L10  -B-  L15  W24  L16
   23 Smith, Liam               RockyH       2.0  L13  W27  L7   L18  W26  L17
   24 Atkinson, Anthony         SprinH  103  2.0  L12  W26  L1   L20  L22  -B-
   25 Kerns, Griffin            ShakHS       2.0  -H-  -H-  L2   L21  L20  W27
   26 Lieser, Martin            RockyH  510  1.0  L2   L24  L4   W27  L23  L19
   27 Burnley, Bernard          RockyH  376  1.0  L8   L23  L21  L26  -B-  L25


High School Reserve Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 4 used)      Score  Solk    Cum   CumOp  SBx2

  1 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (5)   16.5   71.0   52.0  248.5   88.5
  2 ShakHS Shaker Heights High School, Sha (4)   15.0   65.5   48.0  231.5   75.0
  3 Benedi Benedictine High School, Clevel (4)   14.0   74.0   52.0  263.5   74.0
  4 SprinH Springfield High School, Spring (6)   13.0   66.0   41.5  226.5   62.0
  5 RockyH Rocky River High School, Rocky  (7)    9.0   70.5   31.0  239.0   36.0

Middle School Reserve Crosstable
  No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
    1 Force, Ethan              CopFai  785  5.5  W23  D5   W14  W7   W3   W4
    2 Liu, Erica                McDowe  601  5.0  W35  W13  L3   W21  W16  W6
    3 Lohr, Jeremy              STEM    720  4.5  W17  W6   W2   D4   L1   W8
    4 Ma, Samantha              ReverM  730  4.5  W20  W33  W9   D3   W5   L1
    5 Myers, Emmanuel           STEM    579  4.0  W37  D1   W24  W10  L4   D7
    6 Raguraj, Shashank         Orchar  461  4.0  W30  L3   W27  W11  W9   L2
    7 Beswetherick, Sam         STEM    789  4.0  -H-  W29  W8   L1   W12  D5
    8 Johnson, Steve            SolonM  591  4.0  W26  W18  L7   W20  W10  L3
    9 Wang, Leo                 Bryden  601  4.0  W25  W16  L4   W15  L6   W17
   10 Tinnon, Jacob             ShakMS  614  4.0  W36  W15  W28  L5   L8   W16
   11 Lewis, Jude               STEM    601  4.0  W34  L28  W17  L6   W27  W19
   12 Howell, James             Parks   435  4.0  L28  W36  W26  W18  L7   W22
   13 Subramanian, Vijay        Orchar  500  3.5  W38  L2   L18  W14  W20  D15
   14 Anderson, William         STEM    684  3.5  -H-  W19  L1   L13  W31  W24
   15 Trujillo, Helen           STEM    428  3.5  W27  L10  W29  L9   W28  D13
   16 Holmes, Jayson            STEM    270  3.0  W19  L9   W31  W28  L2   L10
   17 Annamreddi, Aditya        ReverM  374  3.0  L3   W25  L11  W30  W21  L9
   18 Heisler, Martin           STEM    259  3.0  W24  L8   W13  L12  L19  W32
   19 Poduska, Henry            Roxbur  647  3.0  L16  L14  W22  W25  W18  L11
   20 Kuhl, Riley               STEM    323  3.0  L4   W38  W33  L8   L13  W30
   21 Chmura, Max               STEM    781  3.0  -H-  -H-  W23  L2   L17  W27
   22 Swatson, Eric             STEM    113  3.0  -H-  -H-  L19  W31  W23  L12
   23 Khoury, Beckett           Menlo   427  2.5  L1   W30  L21  W29  L22  D25
   24 Tinnon, Jadon             ShakMS  651  2.5  L18  W32  L5   -H-  W26  L14
   25 Kolli, Sriram             SolonM       2.5  L9   L17  W38  L19  W37  D23
   26 Tabata, Kouta             STEM         2.5  L8   W35  L12  -H-  L24  W36
   27 Bayless-Marr, Duncan      ShakMS  253  2.0  L15  W34  L6   W32  L11  L21
   28 Sahoo, Chinmaya           SolonM       2.0  W12  W11  L10  L16  L15  -N-
   29 Ramesh, Varun             RichmE       2.0  W31  L7   L15  L23  L32  W37
   30 Jaladi, Srujan            SolonM       2.0  L6   L23  W36  L17  W35  L20
   31 Poduska, Walter           Roxbur  507  2.0  L29  W37  L16  L22  L14  W35
   32 Sama,  Aniikaite          Orchar       2.0  L33  L24  W37  L27  W29  L18
   33 Ryder, Paul               Incar   557  2.0  W32  L4   L20  -H-  -H-  -N-
   34 Ciocan, Maria             RiverM       2.0  L11  L27  W35  -H-  -H-  -N-
   35 Scruggs, Joi              RichmE       1.0  L2   L26  L34  W36  L30  L31
   36 Sunner, Komalinder        RichmE       1.0  L10  L12  L30  L35  W38  L26
   37 McSears, Kaleb            RichmE       1.0  L5   L31  L32  W38  L25  L29
   38 Iwanyckyj, Nikolai        RichmE       1.0  L13  L20  L25  L37  L36  -B-


Middle School Reserve Team
Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 4 used)      Score  Solk    Cum   CumOp  SBx2

  1 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (12)  16.5   84.0   60.5  302.0  106.0
  2 SolonM Solon Middle School, Solon, OH (4)    10.5   68.0   39.5  237.0   50.5
  3 Orchar Orchard Middle School , Solon,  (3)    9.5   53.0   32.5  182.0   47.5
  4 ShakMS Shaker Heights Middle School, S (3)    8.5   52.0   32.0  182.5   38.0
  5 ReverM Revere Middle School, Richfield (2)    7.5   43.5   28.5  152.0   46.5
  6 RichmE Richmond Elementary, Richmond H (5)    5.0   57.0   15.0  180.0   10.0
  7 Roxbur Roxbury Elementary, Solon, OH (2)      5.0   32.5   15.0  109.5   21.0