2015 All Girls

played at Devonshire Elementary in Columbus, OH

on 3-28-2015

 

USCF Crosstable: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201503286992-12549930

 

K-12 Championship Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Vilenchuk, Elina          DUBSCI 1330  5.0  W19  W8   W3   W2   W5
    2 Feng, Maggie              DUBGRZ 2231  4.0  W4   W5   W12  L1   W6
    3 Abdus-Shakoor, Diamond    OHCP   1801  4.0  W18  W9   L1   W6   W7
    4 Menon, Samia              HAWKSC  969  3.5  L2   W16  W17  D12  W13
    5 Baker, Victoria Singkai   MTVRNM 1161  3.0  W11  L2   W15  W10  L1
    6 Huang, Stella             HERMS  1348  3.0  W15  W7   W9   L3   L2
    7 McCrea, Gabrielle         HOME33 1054  3.0  W20  L6   W14  W11  L3
    8 Prabu, Sneha              GLCRDG 1016  3.0  W17  L1   L10  W15  W14
    9 Kulkarni, Nandita         SYCMRJ 1103  3.0  W14  L3   L6   W16  W12
   10 Mohanselvan, Adeti        CA      635  3.0  L13  W19  W8   L5   W16
   11 Ma, Samantha              REVRMS  730  3.0  L5   W21  W13  L7   W17
   12 Cheng, Emma               THOMAS 1514  2.5  W21  W13  L2   D4   L9
   13 Osborne, Victoria         MVS    1058  2.0  W10  L12  L11  W18  L4
   14 Bagley, Hemma Svasti      LIPP    641  2.0  L9   W18  L7   W20  L8
   15 Gagnon, Elizabeth         DUBGRZ  743  2.0  L6   W20  L5   L8   W19
   16 Koebel, Claire            SCIDRB  591  2.0  -B-  L4   W21  L9   L10
   17 Somakandan, Aizvereah     OLGYLT  600  2.0  L8   -B-  L4   W21  L11
   18 Dhekne, Shivani           SELLS   828  2.0  L3   L14  W19  L13  W20
   19 Vandrasi, Harika          WLLGTN  731  1.0  L1   L10  L18  -B-  L15
   20 Batchelor, Alyssa MichelleCA      604  1.0  L7   L15  -B-  L14  L18
   21 Miller, Maya              SPWS    786  1.0  L12  L11  L16  L17  -B-


K-12 Championship Team Results

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 DUBGRZ Dublin Grizzell Middle School,  (2)    6.0   16.0   27.0   26.0   18.0
  2 CA     Columbus Academy, Gahanna, OH (2)      4.0   12.5   19.0   10.0   10.0


K-12 Reserve Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Thomas, Melissa           TYLRUN  520  5.0  W14  W9   W11  W2   W4
    2 Sakhamuru, Smriti         WYNDTR       4.0  W5   W8   W4   L1   W7
    3 Scott, Mia                SPWS    402  3.5  W7   L11  W8   D9   W5
    4 Jayewardene, Shanaya      COPLEY  487  3.0  W12  W6   L2   W11  L1
    5 Pannapara, Ann            STPATT  376  3.0  L2   W10  W12  W6   L3
    6 Boyd, Katie               DVNSHR  282  3.0  W17  L4   W10  L5   W9
    7 McDowell, Makaila         CCPSFG       3.0  L3   W15  W16  W13  L2
    8 Johnson, Raegan           DVNSHR  168  3.0  W15  L2   L3   W17  W14
    9 Yaw, Kaylee               COLSPA  248  2.5  W16  L1   W15  D3   L6
   10 Robinson, Ah'Shyaunna     EASTMR  225  2.5  W13  L5   L6   D12  W11
   11 Tammina, Nikhita          WLLGTN  115  2.0  -B-  W3   L1   L4   L10
   12 Guyton, Ellie             DVNSHR  132  2.0  L4   W17  L5   D10  D13
   13 Spotts, Taleah            DVNSHR       2.0  L10  D16  W14  L7   D12
   14 O'Neil, Rekha             WSHMS   153  2.0  L1   -B-  L13  W16  L8
   15 Puthoff, Milan            STPATT       1.5  L8   L7   L9   -B-  D17
   16 Puthoff, Jordyn           STPATT       1.5  L9   D13  L7   L14  -B-
   17 Black, Tanner             STPATT       1.5  L6   L12  -B-  L8   D15


K-12 Reserve Team Results

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 DVNSHR Devonshire Elem, Columbus, OH (4)      8.0   21.5   34.5   25.5   22.5
  2 STPATT STPATT (4)                             6.0   21.5   33.5   18.0   12.5


3-6 Non-Rated Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Wilhelms, Jada            LIAL    4.5  W12  W15  W6   W5   D2
    2 Wilhelms, Addison R       LIAL    4.5  W9   W7   W17  W4   D1
    3 Olabode, Debra            CCPSFG  4.0  D4   D22  W10  W17  W8
    4 Pokharna, Chhavi          SCOT    3.5  D3   W18  W14  L2   W16
    5 Vollmar, Josi             GESUTC  3.5  W20  W24  W8   L1   D7
    6 Reddimasu, Keertana       GLCRDG  3.5  D11  W23  L1   W14  W13
    7 Wilson, Anna              NWALBE  3.5  W27  L2   W21  W19  D5
    8 Mannar, Ishita            CSCHAC  3.0  W13  W19  L5   W9   L3
    9 Yadama, Sahithi           FTISLN  3.0  L2   W26  W15  L8   W19
   10 Robinson, Aakiyah         AIMS    3.0  L16  W20  L3   W26  W18
   11 Donepudi, Lahari          SCOT    3.0  D6   L14  W25  D18  W17
   12 Shah, Dhruti              WYNDOT  3.0  L1   W27  L13  W24  W23
   13 Kapisthalam, Shria        DENNIS  2.5  L8   -B-  W12  D16  L6
   14 Koul, Riya                WSTROW  2.5  D23  W11  L4   L6   W26
   15 Milanova, Mihaela         CLINTN  2.5  W25  L1   L9   D21  W22
   16 Mendis, Lankika           LIPP    2.5  W10  L17  W22  D13  L4
   17 Kopuri, Lasya             GRIZEL  2.0  -B-  W16  L2   L3   L11
   18 Markley, Sophia           OLGYIS  2.0  D22  L4   W23  D11  L10
   19 Dyavanapalli, Nidhi       LIPP    2.0  W26  L8   W24  L7   L9
   20 Bennett, Leah             DVNSHR  2.0  L5   L10  W27  D22  D21
   21 Schmidt, Sydny            GESUTC  2.0  L24  W25  L7   D15  D20
   22 Schmitt, Rowan O          IAE     1.5  D18  D3   L16  D20  L15
   23 Lynn, Lily                DVNSHR  1.5  D14  L6   L18  W27  L12
   24 Russell, Keira            DVNSHR  1.5  W21  L5   L19  L12  D25
   25 Proffitt, Deliyah         DVNSHR  1.5  L15  L21  L11  -B-  D24
   26 Buaful, Rhoda             DVNSHR  1.0  L19  L9   -B-  L10  L14
   27 Stevens, Brittany         ELINDN  1.0  L7   L12  L20  L23  -B-


3-6 Non-Rated Team Results

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 LIAL   Lial Catholic Schools, Whitehou (2)    9.0   20.0   33.0   57.0   29.0
  2 SCOT   Scottish Corners, Dublin, OH (2)       6.5   15.0   26.0   28.5   18.0
  3 GESUTC Gesu Catholic, Toledo, OH (2)          5.5   14.5   25.0   23.0   18.0
  4 DVNSHR Devonshire Elem, Columbus, OH (5)      5.0   21.0   33.5   13.0   14.5
  5 LIPP   Lippman School, Tallmadge, OH (2)      4.5   14.0   23.0   15.0   17.0


K-2 Non-Rated Crosstable


      No.             Name          Team   Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Sankula, Naga Sai Sruthi  THOMAS  5.0  W21  W2   W5   W6   W4
    2 Kolli, Manoghna           PRACAD  4.0  W3   L1   W16  W8   W11
    3 Hughes, Ella L            MONTRS  4.0  L2   W9   W13  W5   W6
    4 Johnson, Sydney           DVNSHR  3.5  D22  W18  W14  W7   L1
    5 Gertmenian, Ella          MDAVE   3.0  W11  W7   L1   L3   W14
    6 Ben-David, Romy           CJDS    3.0  W19  W13  W8   L1   L3
    7 Prabu, Sahana             PRACAD  3.0  W10  L5   W15  L4   W16
    8 Phillips, Kennedy         MDAVE   3.0  W17  W20  L6   L2   W13
    9 Theile, Gabbie            MDAVE   3.0  L13  L3   W17  W20  W10
   10 Holes, Victoria           MASECC  2.5  L7   W17  W20  D14  L9
   11 Pogonis, Sofia M          DARCRK  2.5  L5   D21  W22  W18  L2
   12 Shah, Annika N            DARCRK  2.5  L20  D19  D18  D15  W21
   13 Shah, Prisha              PRACAD  2.0  W9   L6   L3   W19  L8
   14 Dershaw, Mylee            HOFTRL  2.0  D15  W22  L4   D10  L5
   15 Owen, Kate                RUFMNT  2.0  D14  D16  L7   D12  D18
   16 Peoples, Reese            DARCRK  2.0  D18  D15  L2   W21  L7
   17 Earley, Elena             CLINTN  2.0  L8   L10  L9   W22  W20
   18 Sanapalli, Neha Reddy     PRACAD  1.5  D16  L4   D12  L11  D15
   19 Theile, Payton            MDAVE   1.5  L6   D12  D21  L13  D22
   20 Kurri, Hamsika            PRACAD  1.0  W12  L8   L10  L9   L17
   21 Vispute, Shriya           PRACAD  1.0  L1   D11  D19  L16  L12
   22 Campbell, Torie           SCWD    1.0  D4   L14  L11  L17  D19


K-2 Non-Rated Team Results

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 3 used)      Score   Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum

  1 PRACAD Prep Academy Schools, Dublin, O (6)    9.0   26.0   44.0   45.0   27.0
  2 MDAVE  Maryland Avenue School, Columbu (4)    9.0   23.0   40.0   36.0   26.0
  3 DARCRK Darby Creek Elementary, Dublin, (3)    7.0   16.0   29.0   18.5   19.0