2014 High School Middle School Results

played at Gilmore Academy

May 3-4, 2014

 

USCF Crosstables: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201405045732.0-12549930

 

High School Championship Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
    1 Liu, Lawrence             SolonH 1863  6.0  W31  W16  W2   W5   W6   W3
    2 Lui, Kent                 Mayfie 1958  5.0  W21  W8   L1   W17  W9   W7
    3 Keuchel, Connor           SolonH 1911  4.5  W20  W17  W11  D6   W10  L1
    4 Reinarts, Joshua          Reinar 1902  4.5  W25  L7   W28  W8   W16  D5
    5 Eisen, Zane               ShakHS 2070  4.0  W13  D12  W7   L1   W14  D4
    6 Jaffe, Joel               SolonH 1937  4.0  W19  W18  W14  D3   L1   D11
    7 Golias, Ian               SolonH 1498  4.0  W35  W4   L5   W14  W11  L2
    8 Otting, Luke              HomeO  1729  4.0  W24  L2   W27  L4   W28  W15
    9 Li, Kevin                 MasonH 1771  4.0  -H-  W22  D12  W26  L2   W17
   10 Botek, Jonny              Gilmor 1964  4.0  L28  W34  W19  W15  L3   W18
   11 Cai, Tyler                ReverH 1908  3.5  W27  W15  L3   W18  L7   D6
   12 Guo, Daniel W             SolonH 1730  3.5  W32  D5   D9   L16  W21  D13
   13 Min, Dennison             MasonH 1309  3.5  L5   L24  W33  W25  W26  D12
   14 Tsai, Ryan                JackHS 1807  3.0  W23  W28  L6   L7   L5   W16
   15 Xiang, John               SolonH 1615  3.0  W29  L11  W20  L10  W19  L8
   16 Izen, Leo                 ShakHS 1352  3.0  W26  L1   W32  W12  L4   L14
   17 Glocar, Anton             STEM   1574  3.0  W33  L3   W24  L2   W27  L9
   18 Morris, David             PerryH 1571  3.0  W30  L6   W25  L11  W20  L10
   19 Gogaj, Rikardo            RockyH 1248  3.0  L6   W29  L10  W23  L15  W26
   20 Song, Daniel              MasonH 1245  3.0  L3   W33  L15  W24  L18  W29
   21 Kumar, Rohit              ShakHS 1282  3.0  L2   W23  L26  W35  L12  W27
   22 Chan, Allen               MasonH 1223  3.0  -H-  L9   L34  W32  D23  W30
   23 Griswold, Sean            Hoover 1184  2.5  L14  L21  W30  L19  D22  W32
   24 Zhu, Jimmy                ShakHS 1146  2.5  L8   W13  L17  L20  D32  W33
   25 Luo, Daniel               ShakHS 1242  2.5  L4   W35  L18  L13  D33  W34
   26 Ott, Timothy              Hoover  831  2.0  L16  W31  W21  L9   L13  L19
   27 Reinarts, Nathan          Reinar 1243  2.0  L11  W30  L8   W29  L17  L21
   28 Pratt, Anthony            Hoover 1289  2.0  W10  L14  L4   W34  L8   -N-
   29 Snyder, William McNeill   WoostH 1115  2.0  L15  L19  W31  L27  W34  L20
   30 Zhu, Luke                 ShakHS 1034  2.0  L18  L27  L23  W31  W35  L22
   31 Magaram, Rachelle         BeachH 1211  2.0  L1   L26  L29  L30  -B-  W35
   32 Nunez, Kermin             STEM    582  1.5  L12  -B-  L16  L22  D24  L23
   33 Horodysky, Markian        ChagrF 1089  1.5  L17  L20  L13  -B-  D25  L24
   34 Sathe, Amit               MasonH  831  1.5  -H-  L10  W22  L28  L29  L25
   35 Iqbal, Ali                RockyH 1015  1.0  L7   L25  -B-  L21  L30  L31
 


High School Championship Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 4 used)      Score  Solk    Cum   CumOp  SBx2

  1 SolonH Solon High School, Solon, OH (6)      18.5   89.0   72.5  333.0  124.0
  2 MasonH Mason High School, Mason, OH (5)      13.5   59.0   39.5  207.0   53.5
  3 ShakHS Shaker Heights High School, Sha (6)   12.5   75.5   44.0  270.0   62.0
  4 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (3)    6.5   50.0   24.0  163.5   29.0
  5 Reinar Reinarts Home School, Wooster,  (2)    6.5   37.5   23.5  132.5   36.0
  6 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (2)    4.5   33.5   17.0  113.5   13.5
  7 RockyH Rocky River High School, Rocky  (2)    4.0   30.5   12.0  102.0   13.0


 

High School Reserve Crosstable

No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
    1 George, Samuel            STEM    820  5.5  W6   W4   W16  W9   D2   W3
    2 Taylor, Kevin             ShakHS  964  5.5  W19  W21  W3   W5   D1   W4

    3 Newby, Chase              RockyH  811  4.0  W12  W7   L2   W16  W8   L1
    4 Holloway, Jonathan        ShakHS  751  4.0  W24  L1   W13  W11  W5   L2
    5 Williams, Jack            Benedi  755  4.0  W25  W17  W9   L2   L4   W10
    6 Carcioppolo, Jimmy        Benedi  469  4.0  L1   L13  W24  W19  W14  W17
    7 Gulan, Ed                 Benedi  747  4.0  W18  L3   L10  W20  W12  W9
    8 Lawson, Ian               Benedi  754  4.0  W22  L9   W19  W10  L3   W11
    9 Courtemanche, Charles     WoostH  876  3.0  W14  W8   L5   L1   W17  L7
   10 Sawyer, Hannah            RockyH  373  3.0  L11  W24  W7   L8   W16  L5
   11 Cross, James              STEM    770  3.0  W10  L16  W20  L4   W18  L8
   12 Douglas, Alijah           ShakHS  310  3.0  L3   W22  W21  L17  L7   W23
   13 McClintock, Michael       SprinH       3.0  L16  W6   L4   -H-  D21  W22
   14 Hanigosky, Michael        RockyH  509  3.0  L9   L18  W22  W23  L6   W21
   15 Atkinson, Michael         SprinH  510  3.0  -H-  -H-  -N-  -N-  W25  W20
   16 Blados, Stan              CHHS    547  2.5  W13  W11  L1   L3   L10  D18
   17 Patadia, Raj              RockyH  663  2.5  W20  L5   D18  W12  L9   L6
   18 Clark, Logan              SprinH       2.5  L7   W14  D17  -H-  L11  D16
   19 Heisler, Analicia         STEM    509  2.0  L2   W23  L8   L6   L20  W25
   20 Mortensen, Christopher    CHHS         2.0  L17  W25  L11  L7   W19  L15
   21 Albritton, Kyle           SprinH  738  2.0  W23  L2   L12  -H-  D13  L14
   22 Monai, Gene               CHHS         1.5  L8   L12  L14  W25  D23  L13
   23 Ferendez, Nyle            CHHS         1.5  L21  L19  W25  L14  D22  L12
   24 Cerny, Jennifer           CHHS         1.0  L4   L10  L6   -B-  -N-  -N-
   25 Turner, Selena            STEM    128  0.0  L5   L20  L23  L22  L15  L19

 

High School Reserve Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 4 used)      Score  Solk    Cum   CumOp  SBx2

  1 Benedi Benedictine High School, Clevel (4)   16.0   69.5   52.0  252.5   75.0
  2 RockyH Rocky River High School, Rocky  (4)   12.5   76.5   46.0  268.0   65.5
  3 ShakHS Shaker Heights High School, Sha (3)   12.5   59.5   45.0  215.0   70.5
  4 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (4)   10.5   73.0   38.0  254.0   58.5
  5 SprinH Springfield High School, Spring (4)   10.5   47.0   32.0  161.0   34.0
  6 CHHS   Cuyahoga Heights High School, V (5)    7.5   62.5   27.5  205.0   21.5

 

Middle School Championship Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
    1 Srivastava, Vikram        Karrer 1941  5.5  W43  W26  W8   D2   W4   W3
    2 Ghosh, Shourjya           Grizze 1809  5.0  W45  D6   W10  D1   W8   W7
    3 Xie, Luke                 Karrer 2123  4.5  W27  W20  W7   D4   W6   L1
    4 Ramaswamy, Abhinav        ColumA 1962  4.5  W21  W18  W22  D3   L1   W17
    5 Baker, Vincent            EastEL 1802  4.5  W35  W24  D17  L11  W15  W18
    6 Souayvixay, Kian          JonesM 1542  4.5  W53  D2   W14  W33  L3   -X-
    7 Keuchel, Brennen          HawkMS 1731  4.0  W29  W19  L3   W10  W11  L2
    8 Prasad, Arvind Sai        MasonM 1626  4.0  W34  W30  L1   W13  L2   W27
    9 Song, Nolan               MasonM 1775  4.0  W25  W15  D11  D17  D18  D14
   10 Malkin, Mark              JonesM 1425  4.0  W50  W12  L2   L7   W28  W31
   11 Borde, Kunal              Grizze 1522  4.0  W52  W33  D9   W5   L7   D12
   12 Yuan, Matthew             Karrer 1697  4.0  W36  L10  W43  W19  D17  D11
   13 Pisini, Dakshin           HeritE 1357  4.0  W48  L22  W34  L8   W25  W26
   14 Schmidt, Jamie            SchmiH 1458  4.0  -H-  W37  L6   W38  W20  D9
   15 Brasic, Benjamin          GibsnM 1464  4.0  W42  L9   W41  W40  L5   W30
   16 Wu, Justin                WyndtD 1306  4.0  W47  L17  W52  L22  W34  W33
   17 Wang, Jason               MasonE 1626  3.5  W31  W16  D5   D9   D12  L4
   18 Lai, Jasen                SolonM 1560  3.5  W40  L4   W31  W27  D9   L5
   19 Ferkins, Ethan            TremE  1428  3.5  W23  L7   W25  L12  W35  D21
   20 Yang, Cody                RoyV   1577  3.5  W51  L3   W35  D21  L14  W38
   21 Jambhale, Adityua         Deerun 1182  3.5  L4   W39  W50  D20  D33  D19
   22 Rachuri, Sujan            Grizze 1684  3.5  W41  W13  L4   W16  -H-  -F-
   23 Kondaveeti, Srikrishna    Hoffma  808  3.5  L19  L25  D36  W39  W37  W43
   24 Huang, Evan               Wickli 1473  3.5  W46  L5   W29  W28  -H-  -N-
   25 Thomas, Will              Ridgvi 1068  3.0  L9   W23  L19  W50  L13  W49
   26 Tan, Ralph                Lomond 1533  3.0  W54  L1   L28  W37  W43  L13
   27 Chen, Vincent             Orchar 1211  3.0  L3   W51  W44  L18  W40  L8
   28 Schirokauer, Leo          ShakMS 1082  3.0  L33  W42  W26  L24  L10  W40
   29 Mehta, Neel               SolonM 1056  3.0  L7   W48  L24  L42  W52  W45
   30 Zhang, Tony               SolonM 1333  3.0  W55  L8   L40  W49  W41  L15
   31 Zhou, James               Orchar 1167  3.0  L17  W53  L18  W51  W42  L10
   32 Nguyen, Hoang Viet        Hilltp 1181  3.0  L44  L40  W46  L34  W53  W41
   33 Liu, Alan                 SolonM 1790  2.5  W28  L11  W38  L6   D21  L16
   34 Barto, Alexander          SolonM  960  2.5  L8   W55  L13  W32  L16  D35
   35 Song, Hansen              ChagrF 1105  2.5  L5   W46  L20  W52  L19  D34
   36 Greysukh, Ben             BeachM 1010  2.5  L12  L50  D23  L48  W47  W42
   37 Kim, Young                Menlo  1086  2.5  -H-  L14  W39  L26  L23  W50
   38 Mayhew, Dominic           Menlo  1174  2.5  -H-  W44  L33  L14  -X-  L20
   39 Kim, Dae San              Menlo   767  2.5  -H-  L21  L37  L23  -X-  W51
   40 Menon, Samia              HawkMS  899  2.0  L18  W32  W30  L15  L27  L28
   41 Peng, Antony              Orchar  983  2.0  L22  W47  L15  W44  L30  L32
   42 Luo, Anthony              Fernwa  849  2.0  L15  L28  W45  W29  L31  L36
   43 Baker, Victoria           MtVerM 1118  2.0  L1   W54  L12  W53  L26  L23
   44 Daniels, Quinton          ShakMS  849  2.0  W32  L38  L27  L41  L49  W54
   45 Frye, Andrew              ShakMS 1118  2.0  L2   L52  L42  W46  W54  L29
   46 Lui, Jennifer             MayfE   850  2.0  L24  L35  L32  L45  -B-  W53
   47 Poduska, Roger            SolonM  684  2.0  L16  L41  L51  -B-  L36  W52
   48 Luntz, Joe                ShakMS  687  2.0  L13  L29  W54  W36  -F-  ---
   49 Lohr, Jeremy              STEM    927  2.0  -H-  -H-  -N-  L30  W44  L25
   50 Morris, Stephen           Perryb  804  1.5  L10  W36  L21  L25  D51  L37
   51 Veselinov, Stevan         STEM    929  1.5  L20  L27  W47  L31  D50  L39
   52 Miller, Evan              WoostM  850  1.0  L11  W45  L16  L35  L29  L47
   53 Barto, Zachary            SolonM  916  1.0  L6   L31  W55  L43  L32  L46
   54 Golias, Malcolm           SolonM  871  1.0  L26  L43  L48  W55  L45  L44
   55 Paganini, Zachary         NotreD       0.0  L30  L34  L53  L54  -F-  ---


Middle School Championship Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 4 used)      Score  Solk    Cum   CumOp  SBx2

  1 Karrer Dr. Henry Kerrer Middle School, (3)   14.0   67.0   52.5  250.5   98.0
  2 Grizze Grizzel Middle School, Dublin,  (3)   12.5   58.0   48.0  215.0   81.5
  3 SolonM Solon Middle School, Solon, OH (8)    12.0   73.0   44.0  261.0   56.5
  4 ShakMS Shaker Heights Middle School, S (4)    9.0   55.0   29.0  180.5   34.0
  5 JonesM Jones Middle School, Upper Arli (2)    8.5   37.5   29.5  137.0   43.0
  6 Orchar Orchard Middle School , Solon,  (3)    8.0   50.5   29.0  184.5   27.0
  7 MasonM Mason Middle School, Mason, OH (2)     8.0   45.0   31.0  162.0   54.0
  8 Menlo  Menlo Park Academy, Cleveland,  (3)    7.5   37.0   20.5  118.5   14.0
  9 HawkMS Hawken Middle School, Lyndhurst (2)    6.0   43.5   25.0  153.5   41.0
 10 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (2)    3.5   22.5   11.5   74.0    8.5

Middle School Reserve Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
    1 Tan, Sean                 Lomond  568  5.5  W5   W16  W8   W9   W4   D3
    2 Jayakumar, Pranav         Harmna       5.0  L27  W23  W28  W21  W7   W10
    3 Chmura, Max               STEM    777  4.5  W6   W19  D4   D7   W15  D1
    4 Ma, Samantha              ReverM  659  4.5  W30  W22  D3   W12  L1   W6
    5 Laywell, Forrest          SprinM       4.5  L1   W31  W27  -H-  W12  W13
    6 Snyder, Margaret          WoostM  321  4.0  L3   W34  W11  W24  W9   L4
    7 Cheng, David              WoostM  581  4.0  W14  D12  W16  D3   L2   W18
    8 Mullins, Connor           STEM    775  4.0  W13  W11  L1   L15  W25  W14
    9 Mullins, Nathan           STEM    743  4.0  W17  W21  W25  L1   L6   W15
   10 DeLuca, Alex              STEM    623  4.0  W31  W26  L12  W25  W14  L2
   11 Frye, Warren              ShakMS  583  4.0  W32  L8   L6   W33  W26  W17
   12 Force, Ethan              Arrow   762  3.5  W33  D7   W10  L4   L5   W22
   13 An, Eric                  ReverM  307  3.5  L8   D28  W23  W22  W16  L5
   14 Pannapara, Joseph         StPatr       3.0  L7   W18  W26  W19  L10  L8
   15 Luzar, Lincoln            ShakMS  540  3.0  L25  W27  W17  W8   L3   L9
   16 Anderson, William         STEM    719  3.0  W23  L1   L7   W27  L13  W28
   17 Pannapara, Ann            StPatr  272  3.0  L9   -B-  L15  W29  W21  L11
   18 Kuhl, Riley               STEM    283  3.0  L24  L14  -B-  W32  W19  L7
   19 Botek, Danny              Gilmor  597  3.0  W34  L3   W29  L14  L18  W25
   20 Beswetherick, Sam         STEM    506  3.0  -H-  -H-  -N-  ---  W34  W26
   21 Pea, Liam                 WoostM  570  2.5  W28  L9   D22  L2   L17  W29
   22 Bayless-Marr, Duncan      ShakMS  198  2.5  -B-  L4   D21  L13  W31  L12
   23 Albritton, Dakota         SprinM  101  2.5  L16  L2   L13  -H-  W32  W31
   24 Bousfield, Richard        Copley  679  2.5  W18  L25  W33  L6   -H-  -N-
   25 Melton, Jacob             StPatr       2.0  W15  W24  L9   L10  L8   L19
   26 Sawyer, Josiah            RockyR  701  2.0  W29  L10  L14  W30  L11  L20
   27 Peoples, Seth             StPatr  381  2.0  W2   L15  L5   L16  L29  W33
   28 Scanlon, Seamus           ShakMS       2.0  L21  D13  L2   -H-  W33  L16
   29 Myers, Emmanuel           STEM    298  2.0  L26  W32  L19  L17  W27  L21
   30 Fisher, Joshua            StPatr       2.0  L4   L33  L31  L26  -B-  W34
   31 Hawk, Gavin               Gilmor       1.5  L10  L5   W30  -H-  L22  L23
   32 Fisher, Daniel            StPatr       1.5  L11  L29  D34  L18  L23  -B-
   33 Heisler, Martin           STEM    368  1.0  L12  W30  L24  L11  L28  L27
   34 Atkinson, Anthony         SprinM       1.0  L19  L6   D32  -H-  L20  L30


Middle School Reserve Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 4 used)      Score  Solk    Cum   CumOp  SBx2

  1 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (9)   16.5   81.5   63.0  309.5   96.0
  2 ShakMS Shaker Heights Middle School, S (4)   11.5   64.0   38.5  233.5   41.0
  3 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (3)   10.5   60.0   38.0  212.5   59.0
  4 StPatr St Patrick Middle School, Troy, (6)   10.0   74.5   39.0  270.5   48.0
  5 SprinM Springfield Middle School, Spri (3)    8.0   43.5   20.0  137.5   27.0
  6 ReverM Revere Middle School, Richfield (2)    8.0   39.0   28.5  131.5   43.5
  7 Gilmor Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills, O (2)    4.5   29.5   16.0  102.0   13.0