2013 All Girls

played at United Methodist Church in Cuyahoga Falls

on 3-9-2013

 

USCF Crosstable: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201303099992-12549930

 

Open Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Feng, Maggie              Grizze 2006  5.0  W2   W8   W5   W4   W6
    2 Baker, Victoria Singkai   MtVerM  949  4.0  L1  W14  W10   W5   W4
    3 Magaram, Rachelle         BeachH 1167  3.5 W11   W7   L4   D8  W10
    4 Bills, Devon              KentRo 1157  3.0 W13  W10   W3   L1   L2
    5 Van Scoy, Ellison         MarieE 1164  3.0 W12   W6   L1   L2   W8
    6 Stefanski, Sophie         StBren 1120  3.0 W16   L5  W11   W7   L1
    7 Lin, Lisa                 DavisM 1059  3.0 W15   L3  W12   L6  W11
    8 Berry, Allison            CVCA   1130  2.5 W14   L1   W9   D3   L5
    9 Hursh, Alexa              NCanto  892  2.5 L10  W13   L8  D14  W16
   10 Tang, Lily                EliPin 1223  2.0  W9   L4   L2  W12   L3
   11 Cunningham, Tess          NCanto  817  2.0  L3  W15   L6  W13   L7
   12 Schick, Nadiea            NCanto  756  2.0  L5  W16   L7  L10  W14
   13 Stefanski, Kasia          StBren  616  2.0  L4   L9  W16  L11  W15
   14 Chabria Khushi M          Villag  610  1.5  L8   L2  W15   D9  L12
   15 Lewis, Kaitlyn            KentRo  551  1.0  L7  L11  L14  W16  L13
   16 Chabria, Isha M           Villag  593  0.0  L6  L12  L13  L15   L9
 

Open Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (3)    6.5   30.0   17.0   90.0   14.5
  2 StBren St Brendan, Dublin, OH (2)             5.0   21.5   14.0   66.0   12.0
  3 KentRo Kent Roosevelt High School, Ken (2)    4.0   25.0   14.0   70.0   15.0
  4 Villag Village Academy, Powell, OH (2)        1.5   22.5    4.0   59.0    4.5


 

Reserve Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Mizner, Kilee             OrchaH  543  4.0  W3   L2   W4   W6   W5
    2 Hostetter, Kaitlin        McKinl  304  4.0  W4   W1   W5   L3   W7
    3 Harper, Alicia            Roxbur  318  3.0  L1   W8   W6   W2   L4
    4 Jafri, Leena              Amhers  380  3.0  L2   W7   L1   W8   W3
    5 Cook, Katie               CHCS    348  2.0  W8   W6   L2   L7   L1
    6 Groves, Erika             McKinl  449  2.0  W7   L5   L3   L1   W8
    7 Ekmark, Elissa            OrchaH  245  1.5  L6   L4   D8   W5   L2
    8 Sambandan, Arya           Parks   240  0.5  L5   L3   D7   L4   L6



Reserve Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 McKinl McKinley High School, Canton, O (2)    6.0   24.5   19.0   73.5   25.0
  2 OrchaH Orchard Hill Intermediate, Nort (2)    5.5   25.5   14.5   80.5   24.5


K-6 Non Rated Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Thomas, Alison            TylerR  5.0 W22  W12   W6   W7   W2
    2 Prabu, Sneha              GlcrRd  4.0 W23   W4   W8   W3   L1
    3 Somakandan, Aizvereah     OlentE  4.0  W5   W9  W11   L2  W10
    4 Menon, Samia              HawkeL  4.0 W25   L2  W15   W8   W6
    5 Wilhelms, Jada            StRose  4.0  L3  W13  W24  W16   W7
    6 Walters, Megan            StRose  3.0 W24  W10   L1   W9   L4
    7 Bagley, Hemma Svasti      DiscMt  3.0 W20  W22  W14   L1   L5
    8 Lui, Jennifer             MillrE  3.0 W15  W16   L2   L4  W17
    9 Thomas, Melissa           TylerR  3.0 W21   L3  W12   L6  W15
   10 Miller, Maya              DiscMt  3.0 W26   L6  W18  W17   L3
   11 Rex, Aarika               Clear   3.0 W18  W17   L3  L15  W16
   12 Wilhelms, Addison         StRose  2.5 W19   L1   L9  D13  W21
   13 Hughes, Anna              JohnCl  2.5 L17   L5  W25  D12  W22
   14 Talla, Ramya              StRose  2.5 L16  W21   L7  D19  W23
   15 Hoyt, Claire              StRose  2.0  L8  W20   L4  W11   L9
   16 Hughes, Ella              JohnCl  2.0 W14   L8  W19   L5  L11
   17 Sulkouskaya, Desha        EmersM  2.0 W13  L11  W23  L10   L8
   18 Hoyt, Katie               StRose  2.0 L11  W24  L10  D23  D19
   19 Sull, Bea                 BlackL  2.0 L12  W25  L16  D14  D18
   20 Lucak, Emily              HomeL   2.0  L7  L15  L21  W26  W24
   21 Jayewardene, Shanaya      DiscMt  1.5  L9  L14  W20  D22  L12
   22 Talla, Saumya             StRose  1.5  L1   L7  W26  D21  L13
   23 Stefanski, Abby           StBren  1.5  L2  W26  L17  D18  L14
   24 Griswold, Shannon         North   1.0  L6  L18   L5  W25  L20
   25 Kopparapu, Ishita         Menlo   1.0  L4  L19  L13  L24  W26
   26 Jarvis, Frances           Clear   0.0 L10  L23  L22  L20  L25

 

K-6 Non Rated Team

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 StRose St Rose School, Perrysburg, OH (7)     9.5   42.5   28.0  125.5   40.5
  2 TylerR Tyler Run Elementary, Powell. O (2)    8.0   27.0   24.0   89.0   40.0
  3 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (3)    7.5   37.5   26.0  104.5   25.5
  4 JohnCl JohnCl (2)                             4.5   25.5   13.0   71.5   16.5
  5 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    3.0   21.0   10.0   63.5   12.0