2011 Ohio Grade Level Championships

Played in Akron, OH

December 10, 2011

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201112108191-13822335 

 

Kindergarten Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Sampath, Tej              Villag  5.0  W8   W4   W6   W3   W5
    2 Anthuvan, John            StMike  4.0  W9   L6   W3   W7   W4
    3 Jackson, Sean             DublPr  3.0  W5   W9   L2   L1   W6
    4 DiTirro, Nicholas         HeathB  3.0  W7   L1   W8   W6   L2
    5 Dannels, Jesse            HomeD   3.0  L3  -B-   W9   W8   L1
    6 Jung Jaewoon              MontBG  2.0 -B-   W2   L1   L4   L3
    7 Hendrick, Austin          DublPr  2.0  L4   D8  -B-   L2   D9
    8 Skinner, Aiden            MontBG  1.5  L1   D7   L4   L5  -B-
    9 Jiang, Yifan              SolARE  1.5  L2   L3   L5  -B-   D7

 

Kindergarten Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 DublPr Dublin Prep Academy, Dublin, OH (2)    5.0   23.0   14.5   68.0   12.0
  2 MontBG Montessori of Bowling Green, Bo (2)    3.5   27.0   10.0   83.5    9.5



1st Grade Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Grimm, Jeremy             Deerun  4.5 W11   W7   W4   D3   W6
    2 Sampath, Aja              Villag  4.5 W14   D4  W10   W5   W3

    3 Soltanian, Tommy          Morela  3.5  W8  W22   W5   D1   L2
    4 Camp, Jacob               HomeD   3.5 W16   D2   L1  W10   W7
    5 Brackenridge, Kyle        MasonE  3.0 W21   W6   L3   L2   W9
    6 Wang, George              Bryden  3.0  W9   L5   W8  W14   L1
    7 Massick, Laine            ColumA  3.0 W19   L1  W21  W15   L4
    8 Andreini, Jacob           Onaway  3.0  L3  W16   L6  W21  W15
    9 Yang, Albert              MontBG  2.5  L6  D11  W18  W19   L5
   10 Dong, Kevin               MapleE  2.5 D15  W20   L2   L4  W19
   11 Qian, James               Roxbur  2.5  L1   D9  L14  W22  W20
   12 Satnic, Jennifer          HomeS   2.5 L13  L21  -B-  W16  D14
   13 Chen, Michelle            MasonE  2.5 W12  W17  -H-  ---  ---
   14 Xu, Yelia                 MontBG  2.0  L2  D15  W11   L6  D12
   15 Rex, Aarika               Clear   2.0 D10  D14  W22   L7   L8
   16 Acus, Drew                MontBG  2.0  L4   L8  W17  L12  -B-
   17 Costello, Atticus Stultz  OrchaH  2.0 D20  L13  L16  D18  W22
   18 Pierpont, Nolan           Clear   2.0 L22  D19   L9  D17  W21
   19 Keselman, Michael         Bryden  1.5  L7  D18  W20   L9  L10
   20 Krueger, Jackson          MontBG  1.5 D17  L10  L19  -B-  L11
   21 Mathey, Hannah            MontBG  1.0  L5  W12   L7   L8  L18
   22 Hover, Joey               MontBG  1.0 W18   L3  L15  L11  L17



1st Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 MontBG Montessori of Bowling Green, Bo (6)    6.5   36.5   15.5  100.0   22.5
  2 MasonE Mason Early Childhood Center, M (2)    5.5   18.5   20.0   56.0   21.0
  3 Bryden Bryden Elementary, Beachwood, O (2)    4.5   26.0   15.0   75.5   19.0
  4 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    4.0   19.5   11.5   60.5   12.0

 

2nd Grade Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Shen, Christopher         TylerR  4.5 W21   W8   D7   W3   W2
    2 Yan, Austin               EliPin  4.0 W13  W10   W5   W6   L1
    3 Keuchel, Destynn          HudMon  4.0 W25  W15   W4   L1  W11
    4 Wu, Justin                WyndtD  4.0 W20   W9   L3   W7   W8
    5 Mayhew, Dominic           Menlo   4.0 W27  W17   L2  W16  W10
    6 Van Scoy, Ellison         MES     4.0 W31  W22  W19   L2  W12
    7 Yang, Cody                RoyV    3.5 W29  W11   D1   L4  W18
    8 Lin,Michael               Chapma  3.0 W12   L1  W15  W14   L4
    9 Kraus, Steven             HudMon  3.0 W26   L4  W13  L11  W24
   10 Mizner, Matthew           OrchaH  3.0 W32   L2  W21  W20   L5
   11 Zhou, Brian               Bailey  3.0 W30   L7  W29   W9   L3
   12 Dannels, Connor           HomeD   3.0  L8  W30  W17  W19   L6
   13 Li, Bryan                 MontBG  3.0  L2  W27   L9  W22  W20
   14 Suelzer, Jack             MontBG  3.0 W16  L19  W22   L8  W23
   15 Pisini, Dakshin           ThomaE  2.5 W23   L3   L8  W21  D16
   16 Zollinger, Nathan         OrchaH  2.5 L14  W25  W28   L5  D15
   17 Broman, Isabelle          MontBG  2.5 W24   L5  L12  W25  D19
   18 Jung, Yeowoon             MontBG  2.5 D19  L20  W27  W28   L7
   19 Luo, Anthony              Fernwa  2.0 D18  W14   L6  L12  D17
   20 Bachman, Aaron            HudMon  2.0  L4  W18  W26  L10  L13
   21 Hu, Andrew M              EllswH  2.0  L1  W24  L10  L15  W27
   22 Lepp, Jaden               Davey   2.0 W28   L6  L14  L13  W31
   23 Hoffman, Danny            Seton   2.0 L15  L28  W31  W26  L14
   24 Kurtz, Jeffrey            Davey   2.0 L17  L21  W30  W29   L9
   25 Miller, Stephen           RiveVa  2.0  L3  L16  W32  L17  W28
   26 Shafer, Steven            Davey   2.0  L9  W32  L20  L23  W29
   27 Fichter, Blaze            StPetr  1.0  L5  L13  L18  W30  L21
   28 Huff, Wrahsaan            Patric  1.0 L22  W23  L16  L18  L25
   29 Francis, Rhys             OHES    1.0  L7  W31  L11  L24  L26
   30 Earp, Megan               Seton   1.0 L11  L12  L24  L27  W32
   31 Ekmark, Elissa            OrchaH  1.0  L6  L29  L23  W32  L22
   32 Martin, Michael           Seton   0.0 L10  L26  L25  L31  L30
   33 Burkhalter, Alexis        DanieW  0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---  ---

 

2nd Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 HudMon Hudson Montessori, Hudson, OH (3)      9.0   44.5   29.0  127.5   46.0
  2 MontBG Montessori of Bowling Green, Bo (4)    8.5   36.5   23.5  110.5   33.0
  3 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (3)     6.5   33.5   19.5  102.5   16.5
  4 Davey  Davey Elementary, Kent, OH (3)         6.0   29.5   16.0   86.5   10.0
  5 Seton  Seton Catholic School, Hudson,  (3)    3.0   27.5    6.0   75.5    6.0



3rd Grade Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Qian, Joshua              LngFlw  5.0 W15  W18   W2   W3   W5
    2 Zhou, James               Arthrd  4.0 -X-  W14   L1  W12   W7
    3 Baker, Vincent            EastEL  4.0 W26  W13  W17   L1   W6
    4 Srivastava, Nikhil        GlcrRd  4.0 W23   W8   W7   L5   W9
    5 Yang, Andrew              LiberB  3.5  D6  W10  W13   W4   L1
    6 Jambhale, Adityua         Deerun  3.5  D5  W11   W8  W17   L3
    7 Chabria, Khushi           Villag  3.0 W25   W9   L4  W19   L2
    8 Zhang, Han                Blvd    3.0 W16   L4   L6  W18  W17
    9 Chung, Jay                RidgeE  3.0 W24   L7  W18  W10   L4
   10 Chung, Ethan              Deerun  3.0 W20   L5  W14   L9  W19
   11 Chabria, Isha             Villag  3.0 L18   L6  -B-  W15  W16
   12 Nguyen, Hoang Viet        Hilltp  3.0 L17  W26  W23   L2  W21
   13 Botek, Danny              Gilmor  2.5 W27   L3   L5  W24  D14
   14 Parker, Grayson           Hcrest  2.5 W21   L2  L10  W25  D13
   15 Khare, Ishan              OttawH  2.5  L1  D22  W20  L11  W24
   16 Clawson, Eric             MontBG  2.5  L8  D20  W21  W22  L11
   17 Mahoney, Jeremy           MontBG  2.0 W12  W19   L3   L6   L8
   18 Musher-Eizenman, Jonah    OttawH  2.0 W11   L1   L9   L8  W25
   19 Francis, Gareth           OttawH  2.0 W22  L17  W24   L7  L10
   20 Raines, Ruben             EastEL  2.0 L10  D16  L15  W27  D22
   21 Kankariya, Yash           Roxbur  2.0 L14  -B-  L16  W23  L12
   22 Reddy, Karthik            Seton   2.0 L19  D15  W27  L16  D20
   23 Smirnov, Oliver           OttawH  2.0  L4  W25  L12  L21  W26
   24 Wells-Jensen, Sofia       MontBG  1.0  L9  W27  L19  L13  L15
   25 Lauinger, David           Lewis   1.0  L7  L23  W26  L14  L18
   26 Scalf, Evan               RiverV  1.0  L3  L12  L25  -B-  L23
   27 Chen, Vincent             Roxbur  1.0 L13  L24  L22  L20  -B-
   28 Bickerstaff, Joshua       Fernwa  0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---  ---



3rd Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 OttawH Ottawa Hills Elementary, Ottawa (4)    6.5   38.0   20.0  113.5   21.0
  2 Deerun Deer Run Elementary, Dublin, OH (2)    6.5   28.0   20.5   88.0   31.5
  3 EastEL East Elementary, Mount Vernon,  (2)    6.0   24.0   17.5   71.5   22.5
  4 Villag Village Academy, Powell, OH (2)        6.0   24.0   16.0   75.5   22.0
  5 MontBG Montessori of Bowling Green, Bo (3)    5.5   37.0   20.0  108.0   20.0
  6 Roxbur Roxbury Elementary, Solon, OH (2)      3.0   17.5    5.0   49.0    4.0
 

4th Grade Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Xie, Luke                 WyndtD 1682  5.0 W37  W14   W2   W5   W7
    2 Kleban, Joseph            ColumJ 1264  4.0 W26   W6   L1  W19  W10
    3 Yuan, Matthew             WyndtD 1314  4.0 W17  W10   D4   D7  W14
    4 Cao, Stanley              Deerun 1158  4.0 W34  W22   D3   W9   D8
    5 Han, Richard              Hilltp 1271  4.0 W32  W20  W16   L1  W12
    6 Chitu, Julian             Montro  697  4.0 W30   L2  W25  W23  W11
    7 Hu, Emily                 GlcrRd 1406  3.5 W27  W12  W11   D3   L1
    8 Bhanuprasad, Meguana      ThomaE 1460  3.5 W31  L19  W17  W13   D4
    9 Sastry, Vijay             HawkeL 1301  3.5 W28  W13  D19   L4  W20
   10 Sunkad, Ayush             ThomaE  844  3.0 W29   L3  W22  W15   L2
   11 Kumar, Arvind             ThomaE 1236  3.0 W21  W15   L7  W20   L6
   12 Kim, Richard              GreenV  851  3.0 W36   L7  W24  W16   L5
   13 Yu, Joshua                Bailey  842  3.0 W25   L9  W18   L8  W19
   14 Tang, Lily                FreeTr 1120  3.0 W33   L1  W32  W21   L3
   15 Lerner, Ben               Hersey  678  3.0 W18  L11  W26  L10  W24
   16 Dvorkin, Andrew           Wellin  472  3.0 W35  W23   L5  L12  W22
   17 Miller, David             RiveVa  306  3.0  L3  -B-   L8  W32  W25
   18 Shelton, Dillon           Roxbur       3.0 L15  W29  L13  W27  W21
   19 Carroll, Mark             Wellin  901  2.5 -X-   W8   D9   L2  L13
   20 Morris, Stephen           Woodld  758  2.0 W24   L5  W34  L11   L9
   21 Kerr, Nicholas            Palm         2.0 L11  W28  W27  L14  L18
   22 Garcia, Anthony           Palm         2.0 W23   L4  L10  W33  L16
   23 Duff, Graham              Chapel  688  2.0 L22  L16  W30   L6  W28
   24 Sampath, Ved              Villag       2.0 L20  W30  L12  W26  L15
   25 Leach, Jaylon             Palm         2.0 L13  W35   L6  W34  L17
   26 Warrier, Kavi             Onaway       2.0  L2  W31  L15  L24  W33
   27 Mizner, Kilee             OrchaH  368  2.0  L7  W33  L21  L18  W32
   28 Miller, Jonathan          RiveVa  136  2.0  L9  L21  W36  W31  L23
   29 Poiry, JJ                 MontBG       1.5 L10  L18  D31  D36  D30
   30 Epps-Ramsey, James        Wellin       1.5  L6  L24  L23  W35  D29
   31 Oet, Rebecca              Roxbur  377  1.5  L8  L26  D29  L28  W36
   32 Granger, Sedric B         Wellin       1.0  L5  W37  L14  L17  L27
   33 Davis, Scott              OttawH       1.0 L14  L27  W35  L22  L26
   34 Klemmer,Nicholas          DodgeE       1.0  L4  W36  L20  L25  ---
   35 Subramanian, Arya         Roxbur       1.0 L16  L25  L33  L30  -B-
   36 Subramanian, Kavya        Roxbur       0.5 L12  L34  L28  D29  L31
   37 Tinnon, Jacob             Lomond  416  0.0  L1  L32  ---  ---  ---
   38 Costello, Arthur Stultz   OrchaH       0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---  ---

 
 
4th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 ThomaE Thomas Elementary, Dublin, OH (3)      9.5   42.0   31.5  131.5   45.0
  2 WyndtD Wyandot Elementary , Dublin, OH (2)    9.0   32.0   27.5  100.0   56.5
  3 Wellin Wellington School, Columbus, OH (4)    7.0   35.5   22.0  101.0   22.0
  4 Palm   Palm Elementary School, Lorain, (3)    6.0   37.5   20.0  108.0   18.0
  5 Roxbur Roxbury Elementary, Solon, OH (4)      5.5   28.5    9.5   79.0   13.5
  6 RiveVa RiveValley Elementary, Marion,  (2)    5.0   20.0   11.0   59.0   10.0
  7 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (2)     2.0   10.5    5.0   34.0    4.0


5th Grade Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Naguleswaran, Annorjan    Chesh  1646  4.5 W11  W15   W5   W3   D2
    2 Massick, Sam              ColumA 1692  4.5 W28  W17   W7   W9   D1
    3 Abdus-Shakoor, Diamond    EastGa 1263  4.0 W19  W31  W10   L1   W4
    4 Kramer, Oliver            IndiaS  987  4.0 W46  W44   W8   W6   L3
    5 Stefanski, Sophie         StBren 1170  4.0 W26  W20   L1  W27  W12
    6 Liu, Alan                 Orchar 1614  4.0 W12  W24  W16   L4  W14
    7 Lin, Lisa                 Chapma 1068  4.0 W21  W29   L2  W32  W11
    8 Keuchel, Brennen          HudMon 1356  4.0 W23  W37   L4  W29  W13
    9 Eismann, Jacob            StJoeM 1253  3.5 W33  W18  W13   L2  D10
   10 Koebel, Jeremy            Beacon  834  3.5 W34  W14   L3  W23   D9
   11 Koroski, Jordyn           Palm    606  3.0  L1  W25  W17  W16   L7
   12 Zhu, Angela               ParkM   604  3.0  L6  W42  W15  W18   L5
   13 Huang, Stella             Beacon  857  3.0 W30  W41   L9  W20   L8
   14 Chung, Ray                RidgeE       3.0 W27  L10  W28  W24   L6
   15 Stanley, Anna             Gatewa  821  3.0 W25   L1  L12  W30  W27
   16 Sardo, Jacob              ColumA  916  3.0 W22  W32   L6  L11  -X-
   17 Hursh, Alexa              North   758  3.0 W42   L2  L11  W39  W32
   18 Cunningham, Tess          North   716  3.0 W38   L9  W30  L12  W28
   19 Mullins, Connor           STEM    500  3.0  L3  L35  W42  W34  W29
   20 Jones, Thomas             ColumA  641  3.0 W47   L5  W40  L13  W33
   21 Welch, Nicholas           ColumA  374  3.0  L7  L38  W47  W41  W31
   22 Mercado, Rico             Palm    318  3.0 L16  L27  W45  W38  W37
   23 Sumner, Davis             Chapel  569  2.5  L8  W43  W31  L10  D24
   24 Mullins, Nathan           STEM    726  2.5 W35   L6  W33  L14  D23
   25 Jacquet, Koushin          CHCSG   162  2.5 L15  L11  W36  D37  W39
   26 Evans, Liam               Clear   465  2.5  L5  W47  W37  -H-  -F-
   27 Schick, Nadiea            Clear   623  2.0 L14  W22  W35   L5  L15
   28 Barto, Zachary            Orchar  608  2.0  L2  W34  L14  W35  L18
   29 Martinez, Damacio         Palm    695  2.0 W45   L7  W38   L8  L19
   30 Findley, Daniel           Palm    244  2.0 L13  W36  L18  L15  W43
   31 Peterson, Christian       Palm    711  2.0 W39   L3  L23  W40  L21
   32 Barto, Alexander          Orchar  624  2.0 W43  L16  W41   L7  L17
   33 Emley, David              Palm    485  2.0  L9  W45  L24  W44  L20
   34 Rathwell, Kevin           Palm    192  2.0 L10  L28  W43  L19  W41
   35 Ekmark, Everett           OrchaH       2.0 L24  W19  L27  L28  W42
   36 Grossi, Rocco             Pfeiff  614  2.0 L41  L30  L25  W47  W44
   37 Lee, Lucas                Orchar  734  1.5 W40   L8  L26  D25  L22
   38 Hoffman, Sam              Seton        1.5 L18  W21  L29  L22  D40
   39 Yi, Timothy               Orchar       1.5 L31  D46  W44  L17  L25
   40 Byrne, Liam               RidgeE  151  1.5 L37  -B-  L20  L31  D38
   41 Fugate, Shane             STEM         1.0 W36  L13  L32  L21  L34
   42 Cook, Katie               CHCSG   154  1.0 L17  L12  L19  -B-  L35
   43 Anderson, William         STEM         1.0 L32  L23  L34  W45  L30
   44 Kurtz, Aubrey             Davey   107  1.0 -B-   L4  L39  L33  L36
   45 Favors, Charlie           Patric       1.0 L29  L33  L22  L43  W47
   46 Tinnon, Jadon             Lomond  328  0.5  L4  D39  ---  ---  ---
   47 Stein, Todd               Orchar       0.0 L20  L26  L21  L36  L45
   48 Johnson, Isaiah           Palm    711  0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---  ---


5th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 ColumA Columbus Academy, Gihanna, OH (4)     10.5   39.0   32.5  121.5   45.5

  2 Orchar Orchard Middle School , Solon,  (6)    8.0   41.0   27.0  129.0   34.0
  3 Palm   Palm Elementary School, Lorain, (8)    8.0   38.5   23.0  111.5   29.0
  4 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (4)    6.5   36.0   19.5  104.5   23.5
  5 Beacon Beaon Elementary School, Hillia (2)    6.5   28.5   22.5   90.5   30.5
  6 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (2)    6.0   23.5   17.0   74.5   19.0
  7 RidgeE Ridgewood Elementary, Columbus, (2)    4.5   22.0   13.5   72.5   14.5
  8 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    4.5   20.5   14.5   59.0   13.0
  9 CHCSG  Chapel Hill Christian School Gr (2)    3.5   22.0    6.0   59.0    8.5
 

6th Grade Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Srivastava, Vikram        Karrer 1669  5.0 W26   W8   W7   W2   W4
    2 Ramaswamy, Abhinav        ColumA 1750  4.0 W21   W3   W5   L1   W8
    3 Duff, Andrew              Chapel  950  4.0 -X-   L2   W9  W10  W11
    4 Brasic, Benjamin          GibsnB 1326  3.5 W25   W6  W11   D5   L1
    5 Mangipudi, Kaushal        MasonM 1262  3.5 W15  W16   L2   D4  W14
    6 Thomas, Will              HarmnM  824  3.5 W22   L4  W17   W7   D9
    7 Pfeil, Chase              NCanto 1143  3.0 W10  W12   L1   L6  W20
    8 Anthuvan, Jacob           StMike  881  3.0 W19   L1  W14  W15   L2
    9 Fan, Cody                 IndiaH 1027  3.0 W13  D14   L3  W12   D6
   10 Francis, Dylan            StJhnJ       3.0  L7  W13  W16   L3  W23
   11 Steigerwald, Matthew      NCanto  981  3.0 W24  W18   L4  W23   L3
   12 Bechstein, Jared          MontBG  772  3.0 W17   L7  W22   L9  W15
   13 Koury, William            OttawH       3.0  L9  L10  W25  W19  W18
   14 Frye, Andrew              Woodbu  746  2.5 W28   D9   L8  W16   L5
   15 Zhang, Tony               Orchar       2.0  L5  W21  W18   L8  L12
   16 Campanaro, Sammy          NCanto  777  2.0 W20   L5  L10  L14  W21
   17 Ali, Faheem               JackMS       2.0 L12  W19   L6  L20  W25
   18 Schmidt, James            HomeS   596  2.0 W27  L11  L15  W22  L13
   19 Ickes, Michael            CopleM       2.0  L8  L17  W24  L13  W26
   20 Boersma, Joey             OttawH       2.0 L16  W27  L23  W17   L7
   21 Ding, Richard             Hastng  402  2.0  L2  L15  W26  W27  L16
   22 Veselinov, Stevan         STEM         2.0  L6  W25  L12  L18  W28
   23 Cook, Andrew                      607  2.0 ---  W28  W20  L11  L10
   24 DeLuca, Alex              STEM         2.0 L11  L26  L19  W28  W27
   25 Stein, Troy               Orchar  107  1.0  L4  L22  L13  W26  L17
   26 Nichols, Kale             StJhnJ  242  1.0  L1  W24  L21  L25  L19
   27 Poiry, Jessie             MontBG       1.0 L18  L20  W28  L21  L24
   28 Muns, Mason               StJhnJ       0.0 L14  L23  L27  L24  L22
   29 Fichter, Brock            StPetr       0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---  ---
   30 Fleming, Aaron            MontBG       0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---  ---
 

6th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (3)    8.0   43.0   27.0  127.5   37.0
  2 OttawH Ottawa Hills Elementary, Ottawa (2)    5.0   21.5   12.0   61.5   16.0
  3 StJhnJ St. John's Jesuit HS, Toledo, O (3)    4.0   36.0   12.0   95.0   19.0
  4 MontBG Montessori of Bowling Green, Bo (3)    4.0   20.0   12.0   57.5   12.0
  5 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (2)    4.0   16.5    8.0   50.5    4.0
  6 Orchar Orchard Middle School , Solon,  (2)    3.0   25.0    9.0   75.0   10.0



7th Grade Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Wright, John Michael      Verita 1661  5.0 W15  W18   W5   W2   W3
    2 Keuchel, Connor           HawkMS 1652  4.0 W36   W7   W9   L1  W10
    3 Botek, Jonny              Gilmor 1589  4.0 W24  W16  W22   W4   L1
    4 Du, Kevin                 CopFai 1671  4.0 W26  W10   W6   L3   W9
    5 Ai, Alan                  JackMS 1390  4.0 W31  W20   L1   W8  W12
    6 Yeluguri, Monish          JohnS  1235  4.0 W12  W29   L4  W25  W11
    7 Muthigi, Pranav           CopFai  941  4.0 W27   L2  W14  W20  W18
    8 Madhu, Praneethkuma       Karrer  753  3.5 W11  W32  D18   L5  W22
    9 Glocar, Anton             Hyre   1171  3.0 W14  W21   L2  W16   L4
   10 Tong, Nathan              BelMid  994  3.0 W19   L4  W24  W13   L2
   11 Snyder, William McNeill   WoostM       3.0  L8  W26  W19  W22   L6
   12 Tang, Kevin               SolonM       3.0  L6  W36  W32  W21   L5
   13 Li, Congwu                SolonM       3.0 L32  W15  W17  L10  W23
   14 Simone, Joey              SolonM       3.0  L9  W23   L7  W30  W25
   15 Huff, Greg                Patric  137  3.0  L1  L13  W36  W33  W20
   16 Golias, Ian               SolonM       3.0 W33   L3  W31   L9  W21
   17 Zhang, Noah               PhoeMS  907  3.0 L20  W30  L13  W28  W24
   18 Carroll, David            Wellin  983  2.5 W30   L1   D8  W32   L7
   19 Farrall, Jack             ShakMS       2.5 L10  W28  L11  D29  W31
   20 Foskett, Grant            WoostM       2.0 W17   L5  W29   L7  L15
   21 Byrne, Aidan              Weaver  657  2.0 W23   L9  W27  L12  L16
   22 Moazampour, Cyrus         Hastng 1230  2.0 W34  W25   L3  L11   L8
   23 Edwards, Travon           Patric       2.0 L21  L14  W34  W27  L13
   24 Nguyen, Alex              WoostM       2.0  L3  W33  L10  W31  L17
   25 Ward, Nick                NCanto  397  2.0 W35  L22  W33   L6  L14
   26 Zirbel, Matthew           StJhnJ  182  2.0  L4  L11  L30  W35  W29
   27 Courtemanche, Charles     WoostM       2.0  L7  W34  L21  L23  W30
   28 Weiss, Benjamin           HawkMS       2.0 L29  L19  W35  L17  W34
   29 Venus, Matthew            JackMS  483  1.5 W28   L6  L20  D19  L26
   30 Jacobson, Jonas           HawkMS       1.0 L18  L17  W26  L14  L27
   31 Liu, Leonard              HawkMS       1.0  L5  W35  L16  L24  L19
   32 Berry,Christopher         CVCA   1125  1.0 W13   L8  L12  L18  ---
   33 Kowcz, Markian            ChagrF  537  1.0 L16  L24  L25  L15  -B-
   34 Goolsby, Micquan          Patric       1.0 L22  L27  L23  W36  L28
   35 Rush, Noah                Patric       1.0 L25  L31  L28  L26  W36
   36 Woodruff, Whit            STEM         0.0  L2  L12  L15  L34  L35
   37 Ratliff, Qu'Vonta         Patric       0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---  ---



7th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 SolonM Solon Middle School, Solon, OH (4)     9.0   36.0   24.0  108.0   33.0
  2 CopFai Copley-Fairlawn Middle School,  (2)    8.0   29.5   24.0   91.5   43.0
  3 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (4)    7.0   41.0   23.0  118.5   25.0
  4 HawkMS Hawken Middle School, Chesterla (4)    7.0   36.5   21.0  103.0   26.0
  5 Patric Patrick Henry Middle School, Cl (5)    6.0   29.5   13.0   84.0   11.0
  6 JackMS Jackson Middle School, Massilli (2)    5.5   27.0   18.0   80.5   25.5


 

8th Grade Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Lui, Kent                 MayfM  1784  4.0 W13   D5  W16  W14   D2
    2 Liu, Lawrence             SolonM 1506  4.0 W25  W10  D14   W7   D1
    3 Guo, Daniel               SolonM 1660  4.0 W18   W8   L7  W17   W6
    4 Jaffe, Joel               SolonM 1740  4.0 W17  L14   W8  W16  W12

    5 Morris, David             Perryb 1312  3.5  W9   D1  W11   L6   W7
    6 Rogers, Spencer           StJhnJ 1098  3.0 L10  W21   W9   W5   L3
    7 Rogers, Isaac             StJhnJ 1234  3.0 W20  W22   W3   L2   L5
    8 Magaram, Rachelle         BeachM  753  3.0 W15   L3   L4  W19  W16
    9 Marazita, Sam             NCanto  660  3.0  L5  W13   L6  W22  W17
   10 Luo. Daniel               ShakMS  566  3.0  W6   L2  L17  W21  W18
   11 Andreini, Daniel          UniveE 1685  3.0 W19  L16   L5  W15  W14
   12 Hoffman, Robert           AvonLa 1349  3.0 D21  D15  W20  W18   L4
   13 Hills, Matt               GranvM  972  3.0  L1   L9  W21  W24  W20
   14 Yeluguri, TaraGanesh      JohnS  1006  2.5 W23   W4   D2   L1  L11
   15 Rajendran, Rohit          Berksh 1411  2.5  L8  D12  W22  L11  W25
   16 Woods, Brison             StJhnJ  988  2.0 W24  W11   L1   L4   L8
   17 Fox, Michael              AIRoot  958  2.0  L4  W23  W10   L3   L9
   18 Kramer, Benjamin          Domini  821  2.0  L3  W19  W24  L12  L10
   19 Stepanski, Alan           SolonM  864  2.0 L11  L18  W23   L8  W24
   20 Styrt, Antony             SolonM  618  2.0  L7  -B-  L12  W25  L13
   21 Zhou, Steve               SolonM  670  1.5 D12   L6  L13  L10  -B-
   22 Stein, Trev               SolonM  526  1.5 -B-   L7  L15   L9  D23
   23 Betapudi, Vishie          ShakMS       1.5 L14  L17  L19  -B-  D22
   24 Zhu, Jimmy                ShakMS       1.0 L16  W25  L18  L13  L19
   25 Przysiecki, Connor        StJhnJ  810  1.0  L2  L24  -B-  L20  L15


8th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 SolonM Solon Middle School, Solon, OH (7)    12.0   38.5   36.0  132.0   59.5
  2 StJhnJ St. John's Jesuit HS, Toledo, O (4)    8.0   43.5   30.0  129.5   36.0
  3 ShakMS Shaker Heights Middle School, S (3)    5.5   29.0   13.5   92.5   14.0
 

9th Grade Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Cai, Tyler                ReverH 1650  4.5 W27  W11   W4   W3   D2
    2 Patuwo, David             Copley 1527  4.5 W13  W12  W10  W16   D1

    3 Tsai, Ryan                JackHS 1557  4.0  W9   W5   W7   L1  W10
    4 Kerr, Jeff                Hoover 1275  4.0 W18   W8   L1   W9   W7
    5 Shah, Nisarg              PerryH  831  4.0 W21   L3  W20  W15  W16
    6 Steigerwald, Jonathan     Hoover 1453  4.0 W26   L7  W17   W8  W11
    7 Gould, Garrett            CAHS    978  3.0 W23   W6   L3  W14   L4
    8 Gao, Brian                ShakHS  654  3.0 W28   L4  W13   L6  W23
    9 Link, Adam                StFran       3.0  L3  W27  W12   L4  W25
   10 Norchi, Ryan              HawkHS 1004  3.0 W30  W19   L2  W18   L3
   11 Stermer, Connor           WoostH  874  3.0 W31   L1  W24  W19   L6
   12 Zhang, Sheng              SolonH  740  3.0 W24   L2   L9  W22  W21
   13 Pina, Christian           StFran       3.0  L2  W26   L8  W24  W18
   14 Christ, Ben               Hoover  711  3.0 W22  W15  L16   L7  W20
   15 O'Shea, Dan               StFran       3.0 W29  L14  W28   L5  W19
   16 Van Vorhis, Nick          BowliH 1250  2.5 W25  D17  W14   L2   L5
   17 Harrington, Darian        CAHS    479  2.5 W20  D16   L6  L21  W27
   18 Newby, Chase              RockyH       2.0  L4  W23  W25  L10  L13
   19 Ayzenberg, Matthew        SolonH  482  2.0 W32  L10  W22  L11  L15
   20 Miller, Dustin            StFran       2.0 L17  W30   L5  W27  L14
   21 Richardson, Griffin       StFran       2.0  L5  L28  W31  W17  L12
   22 Dillon, Frank             StFran       2.0 L14  W29  L19  L12  W28
   23 Shelton, David            StFran       2.0  L7  L18  W30  W29   L8
   24 Briceno, Logan            StFran       2.0 L12  W32  L11  L13  W30
   25 Kokotaylo, Kyle           StFran       2.0 L16  W31  L18  W28   L9
   26 Geordt, Trent             St Fra       2.0  L6  L13  L27  W31  W29
   27 De'Angello, Gordon        ShakHS  429  1.0  L1   L9  W26  L20  L17
   28 Kocur, Matt               RockyH       1.0  L8  W21  L15  L25  L22
   29 Petrosky, Nicholas        CAHS    350  1.0 L15  L22  W32  L23  L26
   30 Evans, Audrey             CAHS         1.0 L10  L20  L23  W32  L24
   31 Stankivicz, Samuel        RockyH       1.0 L11  L25  L21  L26  W32
   32 Inks, Julia               RockyH       0.0 L19  L24  L29  L30  L31
   33 Russell, Christopher      UAHS   1423  0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---  ---



9th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (3)   11.0   41.5   33.0  131.5   57.0
  2 StFran St. Francis deSales High School (9)    9.0   38.5   24.0  116.5   32.0
  3 CAHS   Columbus Alternative High Schoo (4)    6.5   37.5   22.0  108.0   26.5
  4 SolonH Solon High School, Solon, OH (2)       5.0   24.5   16.0   72.5   16.0
  5 RockyH Rocky River High School, Rocky  (4)    4.0   35.0   12.0   99.0   12.0
  6 ShakHS Shaker Heights High School, Sha (2)    4.0   28.0   12.0   78.5   16.0


10th Grade Crosstable


 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Eisen, Zane               ShakHS 1730  4.5  W7  W23   W6   D4   W9
    2 Ramaswamy, Rahul          ColumA 1856  4.5 W32  W16  W12   W3   D4

    3 Huang, Wei                DubJer 1783  4.0 W28  W17   W5   L2  W12
    4 Delamerced III, Amador VictorSumCDy19894.0 W24  W38  W15   D1   D2
    5 Ahlborg, Carl             ReverH 1319  4.0 W18   W8   L3  W25  W13
    6 Hirt, Benjamin            PerryH 1214  4.0 W22  W40   L1  W20  W14
    7 Lui, Andy                 SolonH  743  4.0  L1  W45  W38  W17  W23
    8 Zoller, Joseph            BellbH  958  4.0 W44   L5  W39  W15  W11
    9 Anderson, Deaundre        StFran  949  3.5 W30  W11  W13  D14   L1
   10 Chen, Ru-Ching            HawkeH 1058  3.5 W41  D14  L11  W26  W22
   11 Fabian, Mitchell          Hoover 1315  3.0 W39   L9  W10  W21   L8
   12 Tong Vincent              BellbH 1373  3.0 W34  W25   L2  W16   L3
   13 Subramanian, Sharan       SolonH 1541  3.0 W31  W21   L9  W19   L5
   14 Mezacapa IV, Victor       UniveS 1477  3.0 W27  D10  W26   D9   L6
   15 Levine, Garrett           ColumA 1358  3.0 W29  W19   L4   L8  W28
   16 Kumar, Rohit              ShakHS 1062  3.0 W20   L2  W27  L12  W33
   17 Lederer, Jacob            PerryH 1113  3.0 W42   L3  W31   L7  W34
   18 Taylor, Kevin             ShakHS  657  3.0  L5  W35  L19  W31  W25
   19 Siens, Brian              BellbH  986  3.0 W43  L15  W18  L13  W30
   20 Caraballo, Josh           StFran  101  3.0 L16  -B-  W28   L6  W32
   21 Siens, Adam               BellbH 1077  3.0 W33  L13  W34  L11  W27
   22 Encarnacion, Elvhin       StFran  376  2.5  L6  W30  W32  D23  L10
   23 Griswold, Sean            Hoover 1104  2.5 W45   L1  W40  D22   L7
   24 Grilliot, Ross            PerryH  854  2.5  L4  L26  W37  D29  W38
   25 Pratt, Anthony            Hoover 1027  2.0 W35  L12  W29   L5  L18
   26 DeVault, Christopher      CVCA    861  2.0 D37  W24  L14  L10  D29
   27 Granata, Joey             StFran  692  2.0 L14  W41  L16  W36  L21
   28 Lowery, Iman              CAHS    778  2.0  L3  W36  L20  W42  L15
   29 Sang, Brian               SolonH  686  2.0 L15  W33  L25  D24  D26
   30 Zhu, Luke                 ShakHS       2.0  L9  L22  W43  W37  L19
   31 Ott, Timothy              Hoover  728  2.0 L13  W42  L17  L18  W43
   32 Izen, Leo                 ShakHS  833  2.0  L2  W37  L22  W39  L20
   33 Maltman, Keifer           StFran  130  2.0 L21  L29  W35  W40  L16
   34 Iqbal, Ali                RockyH  690  2.0 L12  W44  L21  W38  L17
   35 Warden, Alysia            WoostH       2.0 L25  L18  L33  W41  W39
   36 Patadia, Raj              RockyH  635  2.0 L38  L28  W41  L27  W40
   37 Uzoigwe, Raymond          StFran       1.5 D26  L32  L24  L30  W42
   38 Bills, Devon              KentRo 1237  1.0 W36   L4   L7  L34  L24
   39 Salberg, Eric             RockyH  653  1.0 L11  W43   L8  L32  L35
   40 Clark, Tristan            WoostH  703  1.0 -X-   L6  L23  L33  L36
   41 Von Ryan, Zachary         ShakHS       1.0 L10  L27  L36  L35  W44
   42 Holloway, Jonathan        ShakHS  338  1.0 L17  L31  W44  L28  L37
   43 Lavrentorich, Danylo      KentRo       1.0 L19  L39  L30  W44  L31
   44 Clinton, Jalen            HrzScH       0.0  L8  L34  L42  L43  L41
   45 Tansey, Joseph            StFran  198  0.0 L23   L7  ---  ---  ---
   46 Kelley, Deshawn           CAHS   1529  0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---  ---
   47 Stefani, Garrett          RockyH  763  0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---  ---
   48 Wen, Jaleel               ShakMS  260  0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---  ---


10th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 ShakHS Shaker Heights High School, Sha (7)   10.5   45.0   30.0  138.0   57.0

  2 BellbH Bellbrook High School, Bellbroo (4)   10.0   38.5   31.0  124.5   40.0
  3 PerryH Perrysburg High School, Perrysb (3)    9.5   36.5   26.0  115.5   34.0
  4 StFran St. Francis deSales High School (7)    9.0   40.5   28.0  126.0   37.5
  5 SolonH Solon High School, Solon, OH (3)       9.0   39.5   26.5  120.0   40.5
  6 Hoover Hoover High School, North Canto (4)    7.5   42.0   27.0  121.5   29.5
  7 ColumA Columbus Academy, Gihanna, OH (2)      7.5   31.0   24.5   97.5   42.0
  8 RockyH Rocky River High School, Rocky  (4)    5.0   28.5   14.0   88.0    7.0
  9 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (2)    3.0   19.5    7.0   55.0    4.0
 10 KentRo Kent Roosevelt High School, Ken (2)    2.0   22.5    7.0   61.5    4.0
 11 CAHS   Columbus Alternative High Schoo (2)    2.0   12.5    6.0   37.0    6.0
 

11th Grade Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Clinton, Jonathan         HrzScH 1952  5.0 W20  W11  W14   W6   W2
    2 Griggs, Walker            MtVern 2248  4.0 W23   W4   W6  W10   L1
    3 Fu, Reid                  SolonH 1690  4.0  W9  W21   L4  W12   W8
    4 Woodward, Denver          CAHS   1513  4.0 W26   L2   W3  W21   W7
    5 Maxwell, Alexander        GranvH 1329  3.5 W16   L6  W19  D14  W17
    6 Du, Alan                  Copley 1868  3.0 W19   W5   L2   L1  W14
    7 Clinton,Jason             HrzScH 1755  3.0 W28  W12  L10  W11   L4
    8 Haubrich, Nick            ShakHS 1445  3.0 W22  L10  W20   W9   L3
    9 Shugarman, Chase          StJhnJ  753  3.0  L3  W29  W13   L8  W24
   10 Wright, Mark David        TreeL  2054  3.0 W25   W8   W7   L2  -N-
   11 Mortensen, Kaelan         CAHS   1362  3.0 W27   L1  W25   L7  W21
   12 Zirbel, Dominic           StJhnJ 1308  3.0 W29   L7  W18   L3  W20
   13 Berry, Allison            CVCA   1053  3.0 W15  L14   L9  W19  W18
   14 Tian, Aaron               HudoH  1739  2.5 W18  W13   L1   D5   L6
   15 Prephan, Josh             StJhnJ       2.5 L13  L19  D27  W26  W25
   16 McDougall, Alex           StJhnJ       2.5  L5  L18  W29  D25  W22
   17 Mariasy, Kristopher       StJhnJ       2.5 L30  D28  W26  W22   L5
   18 Weigand, Peter            Copley  755  2.0 L14  W16  L12  W23  L13
   19 Georgoff, Alec            StFran  813  2.0  L6  W15   L5  L13  W28
   20 Ryan, James               Benedi  857  2.0  L1  W27   L8  W30  L12
   21 Hardy, Robert             HrzScH  930  2.0 -B-   L3  W30   L4  L11
   22 Copi, Josh                StFran  696  2.0  L8  -B-  W24  L17  L16
   23 Goetting, Cody            StJhnJ  881  2.0  L2  D26  D28  L18  W27
   24 Wang, Eric                Copley 1088  2.0 -H-  -H-  L22  W28   L9
   25 Wyatt, Trinidad           StFran  864  1.5 L10  W30  L11  D16  L15
   26 Curtis, Zoe               ShakHS  669  1.5  L4  D23  L17  L15  W30
   27 Shelven, Lawrence         ShakHS  667  1.5 L11  L20  D15  W29  L23
   28 Storer, Jacob             CAHS    767  1.0  L7  D17  D23  L24  L19
   29 Peak, Xavier              HrzScH       1.0 L12   L9  L16  L27  -B-
   30 DeLeon, Rafael            CAHS    310  1.0 W17  L25  L21  L20  L26

 

11th Grade Team Results


Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 HrzScH Horizon Science Academy High Sc (4)   10.0   41.0   33.0  130.5   45.0
  2 StJhnJ St. John's Jesuit HS, Toledo, O (6)    8.5   33.5   21.5   95.0   27.5
  3 CAHS   Columbus Alternative High Schoo (4)    8.0   38.0   23.5  121.5   33.5
  4 Copley Copley High School, Copley, OH (3)     7.0   35.5   21.5  108.0   27.0
  5 ShakHS Shaker Heights High School, Sha (3)    6.0   36.0   16.5  100.0   20.5
  6 StFran St. Francis deSales High School (3)    5.5   35.5   16.0   99.0   15.5

 

12th Grade Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 He, Jiawei                ShakHS 1807  4.5 W12   W8   W3   W2   D5
    2 Walkowski, Alex           CAHS   1528  3.5  W7  W14   W5   L1   D3
    3 Hsieh, Anthony            HawkHS 1476  3.5 W11  W18   L1   W4   D2
    4 Oet, Jacob                UniveE 1801  3.5  W9  D10   W6   L3   W7
    5 Wolfe, Daniel             RockyH 1417  3.5 W16  W13   L2  W10   D1
    6 Gillet, Abbey             BexlyH 1478  3.0 L13  W11   L4   W9  W10
    7 Bruce, Justin             Copley 1072  3.0  L2  W17  W14  W12   L4
    8 Inks, Justin              RockyH 1371  3.0 W17   L1  L10  W16  W12
    9 Saraiya, Jigar            SolonH 1132  3.0  L4  W19  W15   L6  W14
   10 Ahlborg, Marc             ReverH 1387  2.5 W15   D4   W8   L5   L6
   11 Maye, James               ShakHS  948  2.5  L3   L6  W18  D15  W13
   12 Kuhlman, Mitch            StFran 1207  2.0  L1  W16  W13   L7   L8
   13 Ye, Kevin                 SolonH  955  2.0  W6   L5  L12  W18  L11
   14 Burrier, Stephen          Hoover 1232  2.0 W19   L2   L7  W17   L9
   15 Kobetic, Vijay            RockyH  728  2.0 L10  -B-   L9  D11  D18
   16 Morgan, Nia               ShakHS  817  2.0  L5  L12  W19   L8  -B-
   17 Pollard, Jasmine          ShakHS  671  2.0  L8   L7  -B-  L14  W19
   18 Ward, David T             Copley  578  1.5 -B-   L3  L11  L13  D15
   19 Gould, Ian                Copley       1.0 L14   L9  L16  -B-  L17
   20 Centa, Thomas             SolonH  888  0.0 ---  ---  ---  ---  ---



12th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 ShakHS Shaker Heights High School, Sha (4)    9.0   35.5   22.5  112.5   36.0

  2 RockyH Rocky River High School, Rocky  (3)    8.5   35.0   24.0  112.0   30.0
  3 Copley Copley High School, Copley, OH (3)     5.5   30.0   14.5   89.5   12.5
  4 SolonH Solon High School, Solon, OH (3)       5.0   22.5   15.0   65.5   16.0