2011 Ohio Elementary Championships

Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio

March 19, 2011

USCF Results: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201103196361-13781328

 

K-6 Championship Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Naguleswaran, Annorjan    Chesh  1644  4.5 W31  W24  W15   W3   D4
    2 Kulkarni, Anagh           WyndtD 1577  4.5 W28  W11  W16   D4  W10

    3 Mangipudi, Kaushal        MasonI 1074  4.0 W41   W5   W8   L1  W14
    4 Massick, Sam              ColumA 1603  4.0 W23  W22  W26   D2   D1
    5 Liu, Alan                 Parks  1376  4.0  W7   L3  W36  W17  W11
    6 Srivastava, Vikram        GlcrRd 1375  4.0 W34  W13  D10   D8  W12
    7 Zutali, Nelson            Worley 1206  4.0  L5  W35  W28  W29  W13
    8 Mao, Andrew               LibrtM 1558  3.5 W36  W27   L3   D6  W22
    9 Tani, Spencer             Home7        3.5 L12  W32  W30  D22  W21
   10 Feng, Maggie              Deerun 1710  3.0 W30  W18   D6  D21   L2
   11 Glocar, Anton             FACTAc 1082  3.0 W25   L2  W38  W15   L5
   12 Eismann, Jacob            StJosM  985  3.0  W9  L16  W25  W24   L6
   13 Katragadda, Akhil         CentrE 1056  3.0 W44   L6  W19  W26   L7
   14 Carroll, David            Wellin  803  3.0 W21  L26  W18  W16   L3
   15 Keuchel, Brennen          HudsoM 1354  3.0 W32  W17   L1  L11  W30
   16 Liu,  Jonathan            WilGrM 1232  3.0 W38  W12   L2  L14  W31
   17 Brasic, Ben               GibsnB 1057  3.0 W43  L15  W33   L5  W26
   18 Abdus-Shakoor, Diamond    EstCol 1151  3.0 W35  L10  L14  W34  W29
   19 Swartz, Brianna           ColumG  626  3.0 W29  L21  L13  W28  W27
   20 Fahlgren, Cade            Wellin  407  3.0 L27  L23  W32  W39  W36
   21 Keuchel, Connor           HawkMS 1546  2.5 L14  W19  W23  D10   L9
   22 Brodey, Ezra              ColumJ 1106  2.5 W40   L4  W34   D9   L8
   23 Muthigi, Pranav           CopFai  889  2.5  L4  W20  L21  W40  D24
   24 Hu, Emily                 GlcrRd 1158  2.5 W33   L1  W39  L12  D23
   25 Dehlendorf, Gabriel       Wellin  537  2.5 L11  W31  L12  D36  W37
   26 Ai, Alan                  JackMS 1306  2.0 W37  W14   L4  L13  L17
   27 Berry, Christopher        CHCS   1080  2.0 W20   L8  L29  W33  L19
   28 Duff, Andrew              CHCS    886  2.0  L2  W41   L7  L19  W38
   29 Wintner, Joshua           Ratner  734  2.0 L19  W39  W27   L7  L18
   30 Clevenger, Jonah          Straus  968  2.0 L10  W40   L9  W35  L15
   31 Anthuvan, Jacob           StMike  901  2.0  L1  L25  W41  W38  L16
   32 Patterson, Philip         WestCA  769  2.0 L15   L9  L20  W43  W41
   33 Glocar, Sasha             FACTAc  701  2.0 L24  W37  L17  L27  W39
   34 Campanaro, Sammy          North   777  2.0  L6  W44  L22  L18  W40
   35 Metz, Jared               FACTAc  692  2.0 L18   L7  W42  L30  W43
   36 Schaffer, Joshua          FACTAc  831  1.5  L8  W43   L5  D25  L20
   37 Mullins, Nathan           CHCS    762  1.5 L26  L33  D43  W42  L25
   38 Cunningham, Tess          North   756  1.0 L16  W42  L11  L31  L28
   39 Beyman, Brandon           PrtMon  800  1.0 W42  L29  L24  L20  L33
   40 Carroll,Mark              Wellin  545  1.0 L22  L30  W44  L23  L34
   41 Strasser, Matt            Wellin  377  1.0  L3  L28  L31  W44  L32
   42 Patterson, Julia          WestCA  256  1.0 L39  L38  L35  L37  W44
   43 Croft, Matthew            Wellin  305  0.5 L17  L36  D37  L32  L35
   44 Donaldson, Nathan         WestCA       0.0 L13  L34  L40  L41  L42



K-6 Championship Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 4 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Wellin Wellington School, Columbus, OH (6)    9.5   44.5   24.0  134.0   34.5
  2 FACTAc F.A.C.T. Academy, Tallmadge, OH (4)    8.5   49.0   24.0  140.0   24.5
  3 GlcrRd Glacier Ridge Elementary, Dubli (2)    6.5   27.5   21.0   88.5   31.0
  4 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (3)    5.5   35.0   15.5   97.5   16.5
  5 WestCA Westside Christian Academy, Wes (3)    3.0   24.5    4.0   66.0    3.0
  6 North  Northwood Elementary, North Can (2)    3.0   21.5    9.0   63.5    4.0


K-6 Reserve Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Venkatachalam, Tejas      FreeTr  668  5.0 W36  W15   W5   W2   W3
    2 Stanley, Anna R           McGlgh  406  4.0 W14   W6   W7   L1  W12
    3 Bechstein, Jared          MontBG  741  4.0 W24   W8  W20  W11   L1
    4 Reedus, Nathaniel Alan    DevonA       4.0 W17  D21   W9  W14   D6
    5 Mayhew, Dominic           Menlo   494  4.0 W13  W28   L1  W22  W11
    6 Hursh, Alexa              North   658  3.5 W23   L2  W18  W13   D4
    7 McDaniel, Lauren          CHCS    645  3.5 W40  W10   L2  W16   D8
    8 Cook, Andrew              CHCSG   554  3.5 W31   L3  W26  W25   D7
    9 Johnson, Isaiah           Palm         3.5 D33  W26   L4  W28  W20
   10 Martinez, Domacio         Palm         3.5 W37   L7  W30  D20  W21
   11 Zhou, James               Arthrd  625  3.0 W27  W25  W12   L3   L5
   12 Cable, Elana              MontBG  677  3.0 W18  W19  L11  W24   L2
   13 Peterson, Christian       Palm         3.0  L5  W29  W15   L6  W30
   14 Yang, Cody                RoyV    787  3.0  L2  W33  W21   L4  W23
   15 Keuchel, Destynn          HudsoM  511  3.0 W22   L1  L13  W35  W25
   16 Koroski, Jordyn           Palm         3.0 W30  L20  W17   L7  W24
   17 Roberts, Kenny            LakeCC  540  3.0  L4  W38  L16  W31  W22
   18 Mizner, Matt              OrchaH  328  3.0 L12  W34   L6  W29  W33
   19 Sumner, Davis             CHCS    609  3.0 W34  L12  L22  W36  W27
   20 Schick, Nadiea            Clear   624  2.5 W35  W16   L3  D10   L9
   21 Stewart, Denver           CHCSG   649  2.5 W38   D4  L14  W23  L10
   22 Emley, David              Palm         2.0 L15  W32  W19   L5  L17
   23 Eckstein V,  Roland       GrangE  306  2.0  L6  W27  W28  L21  L14
   24 Mizner, Kilee             OrchaH  337  2.0  L3  W35  W31  L12  L16
   25 Lee, Lucas                Roxbry       2.0 W32  L11  W37   L8  L15
   26 Marchand, Caleb           CHCS    274  2.0 W29   L9   L8  L33  W36
   27 Perez, Fabian             Palm         2.0 L11  L23  W32  W37  L19
   28 Mullins, Connor           CHCS    654  2.0 W39   L5  L23   L9  W35
   29 Clevenger, Ethan          Straus  652  2.0 L26  L13  W33  L18  W34
   30 Venus, Matthew            JackMS  426  2.0 L16  W40  L10  W34  L13
   31 Mercado, Rico             Palm         2.0  L8  W36  L24  L17  W37
   32 Ekmark, Everett           OrchaH  452  2.0 L25  L22  L27  W38  W39
   33 Evans, Liam               Clear   502  1.5  D9  L14  L29  W26  L18
   34 Findley, Daniel           Palm         1.0 L19  L18  W39  L30  L29
   35 Rathwell, Kevin           Palm         1.0 L20  L24  W38  L15  L28
   36 Cook, Katie               CHCSG   326  1.0  L1  L31  W40  L19  L26
   37 Emig, Evan                OrchaH  419  1.0 L10  W39  L25  L27  L31
   38 Marchand, Abigail         CHCS    146  1.0 L21  L17  L35  L32  W40
   39 Jacquet, Koushin          CHCSG   265  1.0 L28  L37  L34  W40  L32
   40 Emig, Owen                OrchaH  102  0.0  L7  L30  L36  L39  L38



K-6 Reserve Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 4 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Palm   Palm Elementary School, Lorain, (9)   13.0   51.0   36.5  161.5   56.0
  2 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (5)   10.5   46.0   31.5  136.5   34.5
  3 CHCSG  Chapel Hill Christian School Gr (4)    8.0   45.0   24.5  133.0   25.5
  4 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (5)     8.0   42.5   21.0  128.0   21.0
  5 MontBG Montessori of Bowling Green, Bo (2)    7.0   31.0   25.0  101.5   38.0
  6 Clear  Clearmount Elementary, N. Canto (2)    4.0   28.5   14.5   80.0   19.0


 

K-3 Championship Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Xie, Luke                 WyndtD 1575  5.0 W24   W9   W6   W3   W2
    2 Kleban, Joseph            Columj 1141  4.0 W17  W11   W4   W7   L1
    3 Han, Richard              Hilltp 1134  4.0  W8  W21   W5   L1   W7
    4 Kumar, Arvind             ThomaE 1030  4.0 W18  W13   L2  W16   W8
    5 Yu-Shuo Shen, Christopher TylerR 1016  3.5 W20  W15   L3  W10   D6
    6 Sastry, Vijay             Hawken 1101  3.5 W25  W16   L1  W15   D5
    7 Bhanuprasad, Meghana      ThomaE  980  3.0 W22  W10   W9   L2   L3
    8 Srivastava, Nikhil        GlcrRd  461  3.0  L3  W26  W12  W11   L4
    9 Yu, Joshua                Bailey  854  3.0 W23   L1   L7  W17  W15
   10 Camp, Jacob               Home3        3.0 W12   L7  W19   L5  W18
   11 Lerner, Benjamin          Hersey  800  3.0 W27   L2  W24   L8  W19
   12 Mahoney, Jeremy           MontBG  603  3.0 L10  W18   L8  W25  W16
   13 Kim, Richard              UpperA  545  3.0 W26   L4  L15  W27  W17
   14 Newport, Alex             Eaton        2.5 L16  L17  W20  D24  W25
   15 Chang, Thomas             MontBG       2.0 W19   L5  W13   L6   L9
   16 Duff, Graham              CHCS    491  2.0 W14   L6  W22   L4  L12
   17 Chabria, Khushi M         Villag  462  2.0  L2  W14  W21   L9  L13
   18 Luo, Anthony              Fernwa  355  2.0  L4  L12  W23  W21  L10
   19 Muhlenkamp, Jonas         Home4   483  2.0 L15  W20  L10  W26  L11
   20 Botek, Danny              Gilmor  349  2.0  L5  L19  L14  W22  W27
   21 Kraus, Steven             HudsoM  691  2.0 -X-   L3  L17  L18  W24
   22 Chabria, Isha M           Villag  260  2.0  L7  W25  L16  L20  -B-
   23 Homsy, Alyssa             Wellin  208  2.0  L9  L24  L18  -B-  W26
   24 Clawson, Eric             MontBG  464  1.5  L1  W23  L11  D14  L21
   25 Banko, James              CHCS    360  1.0  L6  L22  W27  L12  L14
   26 Jung, Yeowoon             MontBG  103  1.0 L13   L8  -B-  L19  L23
   27 Broman, Isabelle          MontBG  147  1.0 L11  -B-  L25  L13  L20
   28 Suelzer, Jack             MontBG  105  0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---  ---


 

K-3 Championship Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 4 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 MontBG Montessori of Bowling Green, Bo (6)    7.5   49.0   22.0  140.0   25.5
  2 ThomaE Thomas Elementary, Dublin, OH (2)      7.0   29.5   24.0   92.0   35.0
  3 Villag Village Academy, Powell, OH (2)        4.0   22.0   11.0   66.0   10.0
  4 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (2)    3.0   25.5   11.0   70.0    9.0



Non Rated 3-6 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Hanson, Jack              Hersey  4.5 W10  W15   W6   W3   D2
    2 Francis, Dylan            OttawH  4.5 W26  W23   W9   W5   D1

    3 Li, Congwu                Orchar  4.0 W27   W4  W14   L1  W13
    4 Makkar, Naveen            Hersey  4.0 W11   L3  W21  W14   W9
    5 Rosenheck, Ilana          Hersey  3.5 W21  W25  W20   L2   D6
    6 Garcia, Anthony           Palm    3.5 -B-  W30   L1  W22   D5
    7 Wu, Peter                 OttawH  3.5 W16   L9  D25  W17  W15
    8 Granchi, William          Seton   3.5 D32  W27  W23   L9  W16
    9 Zhang, Tony               Orchar  3.0 W18   W7   L2   W8   L4
   10 Boersma, Joey             OttawH  3.0  L1  D17  D11  W30  W20
   11 Hoffman, Samuel           Seton   3.0  L4  D19  D10  W21  W22
   12 Kowcz, Markian            WilbyM  3.0 L14  W29  D16  D15  W24
   13 Dennis, Christopher       Palm    3.0 -B-  L14  W30  W20   L3
   14 Budrevich, Joseph         CHCS    2.5 W12  W13   L3   L4  D18
   15 Turner, Greyson           Lomond  2.5 W17   L1  W26  D12   L7
   16 Hamrahian, Seyed Hesam    ChagrF  2.5  L7  W18  D12  W25   L8
   17 leach, Jaylon             Palm    2.5 L15  D10  W19   L7  W27
   18 Kerr, Nick                Palm    2.5  L9  L16  -B-  W26  D14
   19 Skora, Emmanuel                   2.5 L30  D11  L17  W29  W25
   20 Poiry, JJ                 MontBG  2.0 W22  W24   L5  L13  L10
   21 Ohanian, Alisha           Perryb  2.0  L5  W31   L4  L11  W30
   22 Virostek, Alex            HolyFS  2.0 L20  W28  W24   L6  L11
   23 Poiry, Jessie             MontBG  2.0 W28   L2   L8  L24  W31
   24 Minter, Carson            DodgeI  2.0 W31  L20  L22  W23  L12
   25 Kurtz, Aubery             Davey   1.5 W29   L5   D7  L16  L19
   26 Stainbrook, Austin        Davey   1.5  L2  W32  L15  L18  D28
   27 Ellis, Sam                Wellin  1.5  L3   L8  D28  -B-  L17
   28 Escalera, Tatianna        Palm    1.5 L23  L22  D27  D31  D26
   29 Rios, Yamaris             Palm    1.5 L25  L12  D31  L19  -B-
   30 Henderson, Jimmy          PriceC  1.0 W19   L6  L13  L10  L21
   31 Brigger, Marissa          Home5   1.0 L24  L21  D29  D28  L23
   32 Jepson, Hunter            PrtMon  0.5  D8  L26  ---  ---  ---



Non Rated 3-6 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 4 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Hersey Hershey Montessori, Concord Twp (3)   12.0   44.5   38.0  144.0   64.5
  2 Palm   Palm Elementary School, Lorain, (6)   11.5   42.5   30.0  140.5   31.0
  3 OttawH Ottawa Hills Elementary, Ottawa (3)   11.0   39.5   30.5  129.5   52.5
  4 Orchar Orchard Middle School , Solon,  (2)    7.0   32.0   24.0   96.5   38.0
  5 Seton  Seton Catholic School, Hudson,  (2)    6.5   24.0   17.0   64.0   26.5
  6 MontBG Montessori of Bowling Green, Bo (2)    4.0   25.5   15.0   79.5   13.0
  7 Davey  Davey (2)                              3.0   25.5   11.0   69.5   11.0


 
Non Rated K-2 Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Parker, Grayson           Hcrest  5.0 W19  W17   W3  W13   W2
    2 Joshi, Soham              MaryEB  4.0  W8  W13   W6   W4   L1
    3 Khare, Ishan              OttawH  4.0 W15  W14   L1   W7   W5
    4 Mack, Nick                OttawH  4.0 W20  W16   W5   L2   W6
    5 Banko, Thomas             CHCS    3.0 W10   W7   L4  W15   L3
    6 Francis, Gareth           OttawH  3.0  W9  W11   L2  W14   L4
    7 Granchi, George           Seton   3.0 W12   L5  W16   L3  W13
    8 Tan, Ryan                 Home 6  3.0  L2  W19   L9  W16  W14
    9 Cottenden, George         WestCA  3.0  L6  D10   W8  D18  W15
   10 Shafer, Steven            Prest   2.5  L5   D9  D19  W21  D17
   11 Hoffman, Daniel           Seton   2.5 L13   L6  W22  D12  W18
   12 Kurtz, Jeffrey            Davey   2.5  L7  W22  L13  D11  W20
   13 Bishop, Max               OttawH  2.0 W11   L2  W12   L1   L7
   14 Ekmark, Elissa            OrchaH  2.0 W21   L3  W17   L6   L8
   15 Beyman, Alec              PrtMon  2.0  L3  W20  W21   L5   L9
   16 Zollinger, Nathan         OrchaH  2.0 W22   L4   L7   L8  W19
   17 Budrevich. Jacqueline     Home9   2.0 W18   L1  L14  D19  D10
   18 Robinson, Blaise          CHCS    1.5 L17  L21  W20   D9  L11
   19 Frita, Liam               MontBG  1.0  L1   L8  D10  D17  L16
   20 Li, Bryan                 MontBG  1.0  L4  L15  L18  W22  L12
   21 Tan, Celestine            Home 6  1.0 L14  W18  L15  L10  L22
   22 Woodberry, Addie          CHCSG   1.0 L16  L12  L11  L20  W21


Non Rated K-2 Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 4 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 OttawH Ottawa Hills Elementary, Ottawa (4)   13.0   60.5   44.0  190.0   63.0
  2 Seton  Seton Catholic School, Hudson,  (2)    5.5   23.5   14.0   73.0   20.5
  3 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, A (2)    4.5   25.0   15.0   71.5   20.0
  4 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (2)     4.0   25.0   14.0   73.0   10.0
  5 Home 6 Home 6 (2)                             4.0   21.0   11.0   63.5   13.0
  6 MontBG Montessori of Bowling Green, Bo (2)    2.0   25.5    4.5   71.5    6.5