2010 Ohio Grade Level Championships

Played in Aurora, OH

November 20,2010

 

USCF CROSSTABLES: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201011206361.0-13262858

Kindergarten Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Brackenridge, Kyle        MasonE  244  4.5 -B-   D2   W3   W4   W6
    2 Massick, Laine            ColumA       4.0  W7   D1   W6   W5   D3
    3 Liu, George               DubPre       3.0  D6   W4   L1   W7   D2
    4 Shuran, Alexander         Grange       3.0  W5   L3   W7   L1  -B-
    5 Chu, Yenda                DubPre       2.5  L4   D6  -B-   L2   W7
    6 Grimm, Jeremy             Deerun       2.0  D3   D5   L2  -B-   L1
    7 Boecher, Ryan             StPetr       1.0  L2  -B-   L4   L3   L5


 

Kindergarten Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 DubPre Dublin Prep Academy, Dublin, OH (2)    5.5   21.0   14.0   70.0   14.0



 

1st Grade Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Yan, Austin K             EliPin       4.5 W13   W4   D2   W9   W5
    2 Wu, Justin                WyndtR  613  4.5 W16  W17   D1   W3   W6

    3 Shen, Christopher Yu-Shuo TylerR  522  4.0 W18  W10   W6   L2   W9
    4 Zhou, Brian               DubBal  331  3.5  W7   L1   D9  W10  W14
    5 Malhotra, Shiv            HillCr       3.0  L8  W16  W15   W7   L1
    6 Keuchel, Destynn          HudMon  400  3.0 W19  W15   L3  W12   L2
    7 Kraus, Steven             HudMon       3.0  L4  W19   W8   L5  W12
    8 Lin, Michael              Chapma  167  3.0  W5  L12   L7  W17  W13
    9 Yang, Cody                Royal   363  2.5 W12  -B-   D4   L1   L3
   10 Luo, Anthony              Fernwa       2.5 W14   L3  D17   L4  W18
   11 Moner,Gyovanni            Birchw       2.5 L15  D18  L14  W16  W17
   12 Prabu, Sneha              HillCr       2.0  L9   W8  W13   L6   L7
   13 Mayhew, Dominic           Menlo        2.0  L1  W14  L12  W15   L8
   14 Mizner, Matthew S         OrchaH       2.0 L10  L13  W11  W19   L4
   15 Broman, Isabelle          MontBG       2.0 W11   L6   L5  L13  -B-
   16 Suelzer, Jack             MontBG       2.0  L2   L5  -B-  L11  W19
   17 Stefanski, Kassy          StBren  105  1.5 -B-   L2  D10   L8  L11
   18 Jung, Yeowoon             MontBG       1.5  L3  D11  L19  -B-  L10
   19 Zhang, Emma W             Chapma       1.0  L6   L7  W18  L14  L16




1st Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 HudMon Hudson Montessori, Hudson, Ohio (2)    6.0   25.5   19.0   78.0   21.0
  2 MontBG Montessori of Bowling Green, Bo (3)    5.5   31.5   11.0   90.0    9.5
  3 HillCr Hilliard Crossing Elementary, H (2)    5.0   26.5   16.0   80.0   22.0
  4 Chapma Chapman Elementary, Powell, OH (2)     4.0   21.5   11.0   65.5   14.0

 

2nd Grade Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Qian, Joshua              LongMa  838  5.0 W18   W7   W5   W2   W8
    2 Shuran, Ivan              StFraX  814  4.0 W13   W9   W4   L1   W6
    3 Baker, Vincent Jingwei    Dragon  528  4.0 W10   L4  W13   W8   W9
    4 Lerner, Benjamin A        Hersey  279  4.0 W21   W3   L2  W12   W5
    5 Mahoney, Jeremy           MontBG  580  3.0 W15   W6   L1  W11   L4
    6 Cui, Ervin                ThomaE  344  3.0 W14   L5  W10   W7   L2
    7 Chabria, Khushi M         Villag  492  3.0 W11   L1  W15   L6  W17
    8 Zhou, James               Arthrd  597  3.0 W20  W12  W16   L3   L1
    9 Srivastava, Nikhil        GlcrRd  440  3.0 W19   L2  W14  W16   L3
   10 Clawson, Eric             MontBG       3.0  L3  W17   L6  W13  W15
   11 Niuh, Adrian              Hollan       3.0  L7  W19  W12   L5  W14
   12 Botek, Danny              Gilmor  363  2.0 W17   L8  L11   L4  W16
   13 Kankariya, Yash           Roxbur  113  2.0  L2  -B-   L3  L10  W20
   14 Chung, Ethan              Deerun       2.0  L6  W21   L9  W18  L11
   15 Chu, Yihone               Deerun       2.0  L5  W20   L7  W19  L10
   16 Kennedy, James            Fernwa  105  2.0 -B-  W18   L8   L9  L12
   17 McGuinness, Leo           Fernwa       2.0 L12  L10  W19  W20   L7
   18 Chabria, Isha M           Villag  268  2.0  L1  L16  -B-  L14  W21
   19 Chang, Thomas             MontBG       1.0  L9  L11  L17  L15  -B-
   20 Subramanian, Raghav       WyndtR       1.0  L8  L15  W21  L17  L13
   21 Fritz, Liam               MontBG       1.0  L4  L14  L20  -B-  L18

 

2nd Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 MontBG Montessori of Bowling Green, Bo (4)    7.0   39.5   18.0  116.0   27.0
  2 Villag Village Academy, Powell, OH (2)        5.0   24.0   12.0   74.0   15.0
  3 Deerun Deer Run Elementary, Dublin, OH (2)    4.0   21.5   12.0   62.0    7.0
  4 Fernwa Fernway Elementary, Shaker Hts. (2)    4.0   19.0   13.0   56.0    6.0



 

3rd Grade Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Xie, Luke                 WyndtR 1384  5.0 W21  W16  W15   W6   W7
    2 Hu, Emily J               GlcrRd  968  4.0 W25  W13   D5   D8  W12
    3 Bhanuprasad, Meghana      ThomaE  882  4.0 W11  W10   L6  W18   W9
    4 Yu, Joshua                Bailey  821  4.0 L10  W24  W22  W17   W6
    5 Kumar, Arvind             ThomaE  754  3.5  W8  W17   D2   L7  W16
    6 Kleban, Joseph            StJosM  994  3.0 W12  W19   W3   L1   L4
    7 Sastry, Vijay Chiranjeevi Hawken 1027  3.0 W18   L9  W10   W5   L1
    8 Yuan, Matthew             WyndtR 1170  3.0  L5  W21   W9   D2  D15
    9 Morris, Stephen           Home    411  3.0 W24   W7   L8  W11   L3
   10 Sunkad, Ayush             ThomaE       3.0  W4   L3   L7  W25  W20
   11 Kim, Richard              GreenV       3.0  L3  W14  W19   L9  W18
   12 Cao, Stanley              Deerun       3.0  L6  W27  W16  W15   L2
   13 Tinnon, Jacob             Lomond  385  3.0 W23   L2  L18  W24  W17
   14 Dhekne, Shivani           ThomaE       3.0 L15  L11  W28  W26  W19
   15 Guo, Jason                Chapma  966  2.5 W14  W26   L1  L12   D8
   16 Tang, Lily                Freedo  644  2.0 W22   L1  L12  W20   L5
   17 Ball, Trevor              Wellin       2.0 W20   L5  W26   L4  L13
   18 Anand, Alvin              ColumA       2.0  L7  W28  W13   L3  L11
   19 Carroll, Mark             Wellin  401  2.0 W27   L6  L11  W22  L14
   20 Oet, Rebecca              Roxbur  282  2.0 L17  W23  W21  L16  L10
   21 Dawson, Jack A            Maryav  118  2.0  L1   L8  L20  W27  W25
   22 Dvorkin, Andrew           Dragon       2.0 L16  W25   L4  L19  W26
   23 Homsy, Alyssa             Wellin       2.0 L13  L20  L25  W28  W24
   24 Liu, Charlie              GlcrRd       1.0  L9   L4  W27  L13  L23
   25 Duff, Graham Alexander    CHCS         1.0  L2  L22  W23  L10  L21
   26 Boecher, Roger            StPetr  382  1.0 W28  L15  L17  L14  L22
   27 Mizner, Kilee             OrchaH       1.0 L19  L12  L24  L21  W28
   28 Emig, Owen                OrchaH       0.0 L26  L18  L14  L23  L27




 
3rd Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 ThomaE Thomas Elementary, Dublin, OH (4)     10.5   42.0   31.5  134.0   54.0
  2 WyndtR Wyandot Run Elementary, Powell, (2)    8.0   27.5   23.5   89.0   41.5
  3 Wellin Wellington School, Columbus, OH (3)    6.0   32.5   18.0   94.5   14.0
  4 GlcrRd Glacier Ridge Elementary, Dubli (2)    5.0   26.5   15.5   73.0   22.5
  5 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (2)     1.0   17.0    1.0   44.0    0.0


 

4th Grade Crosstable


  No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Xu, Runya                 ShawE  1412  5.0 W23  W32   W4   W9   W8
    2 Feng, Maggie              Deerun 1656  4.5 W24  W22   W9   W5   D3
    3 Massick, Sam              ColumA 1538  4.5 W31  W27   W6   W8   D2
    4 Liu, Alan                 Parks        4.0 W11   W7   L1  W10  W14
    5 Kulkarni, Anagh Nitin     WyndtR 1434  4.0 W15  W13  W10   L2  W11
    6 Huang, Jay                Scotti  949  4.0 W35  W19   L3  W12  W16
    7 Kramer, Oliver K          IndiaS  944  4.0 W26   L4  W25  W13  W17
    8 Naguleswaran, Annorjan    Chesh  1582  3.0 W20  W12  W14   L3   L1
    9 Keuchel, Brennen          HudMon 1286  3.0 W34  W17   L2   L1  W21
   10 Liu, Gordan               Granby  915  3.0 W16  W18   L5   L4  W25
   11 Stefanski, Sophie         StBren  825  3.0  L4  W36  W24  W18   L5
   12 Eismann, Jacob            StJosM  745  3.0 W30   L8  W15   L6  W24
   13 Huang, Stella             Beacon  674  3.0 W28   L5  W35   L7  W23
   14 Abdus-Shakoor, Diamond    EastCo 1088  3.0 W29  W25   L8  W27   L4
   15 Niuh, Brendon             Hollan  527  3.0  L5  W28  L12  W33  W22
   16 Sardo, Jacob              ColumA       3.0 L10  W23  W32  W22   L6
   17 Lin, Lisa                 Chapma  636  3.0 W37   L9  W26  W31   L7
   18 Koebel, Jeremy            Beacon       3.0 -X-  L10  W19  L11  W31
   19 Venkatesh, Vinutha        Freedo  590  3.0 W36   L6  L18  W34  W26
   20 Metz, Jared               FACTAc  556  3.0  L8  W30  L22  W37  W27
   21 Jones, Thomas             ColumA       2.5 L22  D31  W28  W32   L9
   22 Kothari, Rishabh          DrakeE  796  2.0 W21   L2  W20  L16  L15
   23 Mullins, Nathan           CHCS    513  2.0  L1  L16  -B-  W30  L13
   24 Sumner, Davis             CHCS    576  2.0  L2  W38  L11  W29  L12
   25 Baker, Victoria Singkai   Dragon  580  2.0 W33  L14   L7  W35  L10
   26 Marchand, Caleb           CHCS    229  2.0  L7  W39  L17  W36  L19
   27 Grossi, Rocco             StPetr  732  2.0 W38   L3  W34  L14  L20
   28 Emig, Evan                OrchaH       2.0 L13  L15  L21  W38  W34
   29 Hays, Max                 Barngt  294  2.0 L14  W33  L31  L24  W37
   30 Welch, Nicholas           ColumA       2.0 L12  L20  W39  L23  W35
   31 Mullins, Conner           CHCS    553  1.5  L3  D21  W29  L17  L18
   32 Stanley, Anna R           McGlgh  610  1.5 W39   L1  L16  L21  D33
   33 Jacquet, Koushin M        CHCS         1.5 L25  L29  W36  L15  D32
   34 Tinnon, Jadon             Lomond  360  1.0  L9  W37  L27  L19  L28
   35 Cook, Katie               CHCS    241  1.0  L6  -B-  L13  L25  L30
   36 Ekmark, Everett           OrchaH       1.0 L19  L11  L33  L26  W38
   37 Ware, Brody               OrchaH       1.0 L17  L34  W38  L20  L29
   38 Hegler, Robert            Lomond       0.0 L27  L24  L37  L28  L36
   39 Ritts, Ben                Ruffng       0.0 L32  L26  L30  ---  ---
   40 Glocar, Sasha             FACTAc  659  0.0 -F-  ---  ---  ---  ---





4th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 ColumA Columbus Academy, Columbus, OH (4)    10.0   37.0   30.5  122.5   44.0
  2 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, u (6)    6.0   37.5   16.0  104.5   12.0
  3 Beacon Beacon Elementary School, Hilli (2)    6.0   22.5   17.0   66.0   17.0
  4 OrchaH Orchard Hill, North Canton, OH (3)     4.0   28.0    7.0   79.5    2.0
  5 FACTAc F.A.C.T. Academy, Unknown, OH (2)      3.0   10.0    7.0   35.0   10.0
  6 Lomond Lomond Elementary, Cleveland, O (2)    1.0   19.0    4.0   53.0    2.0

 

5th Grade Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Mao, Andrew               LibTre 1517  5.0 W17  W20   W8   W2   W6
    2 Zutali, Nelson            Worley 1123  4.0 W10  W13   W7   L1  W12
    3 Srivastava, Vikram        GlcrRd 1254  4.0 W23  W11   W9   D6   D7
    4 Chappidi, Chandrahas      GrfThm 1129  4.0 W26  W22   L6  W11   W8
    5 Jacobson, Alex B          Maryav 1119  4.0 W18   L9  W26  W21  W10
    6 Ramaswamy, Abhinav        ColumA 1634  3.5 W14  W16   W4   D3   L1
    7 Zhang, Andrew W           Chapma 1444  3.5 W24  W19   L2   W9   D3
    8 Brasic, Benjamin          GibsoE 1027  3.0 W21  W12   L1  W14   L4
    9 Steigerwald, Matthew      CantCo  854  3.0 W31   W5   L3   L7  W18
   10 Bechstein, Jared          MontBG  583  3.0  L2  W27  W19  W16   L5
   11 Guo, Bonnie               Chapma  715  3.0 W29   L3  W18   L4  W25
   12 Pfeil, Chase              OrchaH 1077  3.0 W30   L8  W23  W13   L2
   13 Papireddy, Shreyas R      GlenoE  708  3.0 W28   L2  W22  L12  W20
   14 Anthuvan, Jacob R         StMike  659  3.0  L6  W30  W20   L8  W19
   15 Frye, Andrew              Woodbu  861  3.0 L16  L18  W28  W29  W21
   16 Chen, Toby                Orchar       2.5 W15   L6  D17  L10  W27
   17 Cable, Elana              MontBG  642  2.5  L1  W28  D16  L19  W22
   18 Stewart, Denver           CHCS    568  2.0  L5  W15  L11  W23   L9
   19 Campanaro, Sammy          North   870  2.0 W25   L7  L10  W17  L14
   20 Duff, Andrew Robert       CHCS         2.0 W27   L1  L14  W26  L13
   21 McClellan, Connor         Chapma  512  2.0  L8  -B-  W24   L5  L15
   22 Hobart, Aaron                     362  2.0 -B-   L4  L13  W24  L17
   23 Dehlendorf, Gabriel       Wellin  615  2.0  L3  W29  L12  L18  -X-
   24 Cook, Andrew              CHCS    637  2.0  L7  W25  L21  L22  W29
   25 Schmidt, James                    503  2.0 L19  L24  -B-  W27  L11
   26 Headley, Joseph           StPetr  614  1.0  L4  W31   L5  L20  -F-
   27 Beyman, Brandon           PrtMon  713  1.0 L20  L10  W31  L25  L16
   28 Sharma, Anisha            Orchar       1.0 L13  L17  L15  L31  W30
   29 Mellor, Joshua C          WayCo        1.0 L11  L23  W30  L15  L24
   30 Mao, Alva                 Longco  557  1.0 L12  L14  L29  -B-  L28
   31 Akras, Zade               Ruffng       1.0  L9  L26  L27  W28  ---



5th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Chapma Chapman Elementary, Powell, OH (3)     8.5   39.5   26.5  120.0   31.0
  2 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, u (3)    6.0   37.0   18.0  109.5   19.0
  3 MontBG Montessori of Bowling Green, Bo (2)    5.5   25.5   15.5   78.0   18.5
  4 Orchar Orchard Middle School , Solon,  (2)    3.5   23.5    8.5   62.0   11.5


 

6th Grade Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Keuchel, Connor           HawkMS 1353  5.0 W20   W6   W3   W8   W2
    2 Ai, Alan                  JackMS 1107  4.0 W21  W16   W4   W7   L1
    3 Du, Kevin                 CopMS  1564  4.0 W11  W15   L1  W18   W8
    4 Botek, Jonathan           Gilmor 1533  4.0 W19  W18   L2   W9  W10
    5 Wright, John Michael      Home32 1537  3.5 W22  W10   L8   D6  W14
    6 Marpadga, Sriman          Karrer  913  3.5 W30   L1  W26   D5  W17
    7 Trask, Scott              DavisM       3.5 D25  W22   W9   L2  W15
    8 Moazampour, Cyrus         OCCS   1085  3.0 W23  W13   W5   L1   L3
    9 Tong, Nathan              BelMid  839  3.0 W14  W12   L7   L4  W20
   10 Brodey, Ezra              ColumJ  940  3.0 W27   L5  W19  W11   L4
   11 Subramanian, Janani       JoKaMS  739  3.0  L3  W25  W12  L10  W18
   12 Glocar, Anton             FACTAc 1167  3.0 W17   L9  L11  W16  W19
   13 Anufriyenko, Sonya        Memori  797  3.0 W28   L8  L14  W24  W21
   14 Yeluguri, Monish R        JohnS        2.5  L9  W23  W13  D15   L5
   15 Berry, Christopher        CHCS   1027  2.5 W24   L3  W20  D14   L7
   16 Wintner, Joshua           Ratner  796  2.5 W26   L2  D17  L12  W25
   17 Zhang, Noah               Bluffs  679  2.5 L12  W28  D16  W25   L6
   18 Weaver, Michael           StJosM  922  2.0 W29   L4  W21   L3  L11
   19 Carroll, David            Wellin  691  2.0  L4  W29  L10  W23  L12
   20 Sullivan, John Ryan       Wdbury  683  2.0  L1  W27  L15  W26   L9
   21 Duffy-Cooper, Joshua      StCath  668  2.0  L2  W30  L18  W27  L13
   22 Weaver, Madison           ColumG  699  2.0  L5   L7  L25  W29  W27
   23 McDaniel, Lauren          CHCS    447  2.0  L8  L14  W28  L19  W26
   24 Strasser, Matt            Wellin  268  2.0 L15  L26  W30  L13  W28
   25 Schaffer, Joshua          FACTAc  817  1.5  D7  L11  W22  L17  L16
   26 Reinarts, Nathan          WayCo        1.0 L16  W24   L6  L20  L23
   27 Croft, Matthew            Wellin  252  1.0 L10  L20  W29  L21  L22
   28 Pazol, Jordan             Woodbu       1.0 L13  L17  L23  -X-  L24
   29 Marchand, Abigail         CHCS    209  1.0 L18  L19  L27  L22  -B-
   30 Corfman, Cambell          CHCS    158  0.0  L6  L21  L24  -F-  ---




 6th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 CHCS   Chapel Hill Christian School, u (4)    5.5   30.0   13.0   91.5   13.5
  2 Wellin Wellington School, Columbus, OH (3)    5.0   30.0   13.0   81.0    9.0
  3 FACTAc F.A.C.T. Academy, Unknown, OH (2)      4.5   26.5   13.5   75.5   21.5




7th Grade Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Rajendran, Rohit          OlOrMi 1209  4.0 W15   W5   W3   L2   W8
    2 Lui, Kent                 MayfM  1666  4.0 W17   W7   D4   W1   D6
    3 Hoffman, Robert           Learwo 1313  4.0 W18   W9   L1  W16   W4

    4 Liu, Lawrence             SolonM 1225  3.5 W22  W10   D2  W14   L3
    5 Danny, Andreini           UniveE 1664  3.5 W20   L1  W13   D8   W9
    6 Kumar , Arjun             SellsM 1464  3.5  L7  W11  W17  W12   D2
    7 Guo, Daniel               SolonM 1194  3.0  W6   L2  W18   L9  W14
    8 Jaffe, Joel               SolonM 1323  3.0 W23  W12  D14   D5   L1
    9 Rogers, Isaac             StJhnJ 1127  3.0 W19   L3  W23   W7   L5
   10 Fox, Michael              AIRoot  982  3.0 W25   L4  W19  L11  W17
   11 Rogers, Spencer           StJhnJ  971  3.0 W24   L6  L16  W10  W20
   12 Verbus, Nicholas          StPaul  998  3.0 W26   L8  W21   L6  W16
   13 Halaharvi, Sudeep R       Hillia  911  3.0 L16  W15   L5  W24  W18
   14 Morris, David             Home   1241  2.5 W21  W16   D8   L4   L7
   15 Vallabhaneni, Varun       ColumA  101  2.5  L1  L13  W26  D22  W23
   16 Yeluguri, Taraganesh R    SellsM       2.0 W13  L14  W11   L3  L12
   17 Hills, Matt               GranvM  894  2.0  L2  W22   L6  W21  L10
   18 Zhang, Daniel             Incar   665  2.0  L3  W25   L7  W19  L13
   19 Ortiz, Josh Lugo          ShakMS       2.0  L9  W20  L10  L18  W25
   20 Yang, Jeffrey             SolonM  808  2.0  L5  L19  W25  W23  L11
   21 Bogetich III, Richard P   LongMa  404  2.0 L14  W26  L12  L17  W24
   22 Luo, Daniel               ShakMS  232  1.5  L4  L17  L24  D15  W26
   23 Hobart, Caleb                     803  1.0  L8  W24   L9  L20  L15
   24 Styrt, Antony             SolonM       1.0 L11  L23  W22  L13  L21
   25 Navarra, Dominic          CHMS         1.0 L10  L18  L20  W26  L19
   26 Stefonski, Alan           SolonM       0.0 L12  L21  L15  L25  L22



 
7th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 SolonM Solon Middle School, Solon, OH (6)     9.5   44.0   33.0  142.0   48.0
  2 StJhnJ St. John's Jesuit HS, Toledo, O (2)    6.0   25.0   18.0   74.5   24.0
  3 SellsM Sells Middle School, Dublin, OH (2)    5.5   30.5   17.5   91.5   32.0
  4 ShakMS Shaker Heights Middle School, S (2)    3.5   20.0    7.0   58.5    8.5



8th Grade Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Oet, Mark                 SolonM 1555  5.0 W19   W7   W5   W3   W2
    2 Patuwo, David             CopMS  1468  4.0 W18   W8   W4   W5   L1
    3 Tsai, Ryan                JackMS 1537  4.0 W14  W11   W6   L1   W7
    4 Cai, Tyler                ReverM 1619  4.0 W17  W12   L2  W10   W6
    5 Tran, Andrew              Grizze 1425  3.0 W23   W9   L1   L2  W12
    6 Steigerwald, Jonathan     NCanto 1392  3.0 W16  W10   L3   W8   L4
    7 Kerr, Jeffrey H           NCanto 1197  3.0 W25   L1  W17   W9   L3
    8 Iskhakov, Savva           SolonM 1143  3.0 W22   L2  W19   L6  W13
    9 Headley, Thomas Jr        StPetr  879  3.0 W15   L5  W20   L7  W18
   10 Goldenberg, Tim           GranvM 1066  3.0 W26   L6  W24   L4  W19
   11 Hociota, Betty            BelMid 1109  3.0 W21   L3  L18  W24  W17
   12 Vorhis, Nick Van          BowlMS 1162  2.5 W20   L4  D13  W18   L5
   13 Beluska, Christopher      Perryb  873  2.5 W24  L17  D12  W14   L8
   14 Zhang, Sheng              SolonM  754  2.5  L3  D21  W23  L13  W22
   15 Le, Nam                   SolonM  261  2.5  L9  D23  L21  W26  W24
   16 Stermer, Connor           WoostM  676  2.5  L6  L24  D22  W25  W21
   17 Myerholtz, David          BowlMS  762  2.0  L4  W13   L7  W21  L11
   18 Christ, Benjamin J        NCanto  716  2.0  L2  W25  W11  L12   L9
   19 Hardaway, Matthew         BowlMS  718  2.0  L1  W26   L8  W20  L10
   20 Mcclarity, Trayveo        WarreM  590  2.0 L12  W22   L9  L19  W25
   21 Tarantino, Marco          Ccday   457  1.5 L11  D14  W15  L17  L16
   22 Corrigan, Luke            BowlMS  471  1.5  L8  L20  D16  W23  L14
   23 Gao, Brian                ShakMS  701  1.5  L5  D15  L14  L22  W26
   24 Rivers, Marcelius         WarreM       1.0 L13  W16  L10  L11  L15
   25 Spears, Maverick          BowlMS  509  0.5  L7  L18  D26  L16  L20
   26 Zamora, Denard            WarreM  455  0.5 L10  L19  D25  L15  L23


 
8th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 SolonM Solon Middle School, Solon, OH (4)    10.5   40.0   30.0  129.0   51.5
  2 NCanto North Canton Middle School, Nor (3)    8.0   44.0   28.0  133.0   35.0
  3 BowlMS Bowling Green Middle School, Bo (5)    6.5   41.0   20.5  125.5   23.5
  4 WarreM Warrensville Middle School, War (3)    3.5   32.5   10.5   88.0    9.5


 

9th Grade Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Ramaswamy, Rahul          ColumA 1868  4.5 W27  W13   W7   W4   D2
    2 Hughes, John Lodger       ColumA 2131  4.5 W19  W30   W5  W11   D1
    3 Huang, Wei                       1753  4.5 W22  W15   D8  W10  W11

    4 Levine, Garret            ColumA 1376  4.0 W37  W12  W24   L1  W14
    5 Ahlborg, Carl             ReverH 1356  4.0 W47   W9   L2  W26  W12
    6 Pratt, Anthony            NCantH  814  4.0 W34   L7  W16  W17  W13
    7 Tong, Vincent             BelHi  1367  3.5 W16   W6   L1   D8  W18
    8 Subramanian, Sharan       SolonH 1273  3.5 W43  W18   D3   D7   D9
    9 Hirt, Benjamin            PerryH  793  3.5 W25   L5  W35  W15   D8
   10 Bills, Devon              CVCA   1106  3.5 W23  D31  W39   L3  W28
   11 Eisen, Zane               ShakHS 1567  3.0 W20  W14  W17   L2   L3
   12 Anderson, DeAundre        StFran  905  3.0 W46   L4  W36  W21   L5
   13 Kumar, Rohit              ShakHS  963  3.0 W42   L1  W32  W31   L6
   14 Heer, Alexander           CAHS    873  3.0 W32  L11  W25  W24   L4
   15 Siens, Brian Tread        BelHi  1010  3.0 W38   L3  W41   L9  W36
   16 Lederer, Jake             PerryH       3.0  L7  W20   L6  W42  W31
   17 Hobart, Lucas             CVCA   1095  3.0 W44  W35  L11   L6  W22
   18 Griswold, Sean            NCantH  782  3.0 W36   L8  W33  W30   L7
   19 Capozzi, Dean             BelHi   727  3.0  L2  L33  W38  W39  W34
   20 Clark, Tristan            WoostH  517  3.0 L11  L16  -B-  W33  W30
   21 White, Brian              WoostH  208  3.0 L41  W42  W40  L12  W39
   22 Hsu, Lee                  ShakHS  519  2.5  L3  W47  W23  D28  L17
   23 Evans, Garrett            CAHS         2.5 L10  W29  L22  W32  D24
   24 Zoller, Joseph            BelHi  1046  2.5 W33  W41   L4  L14  D23
   25 Patadia, Raj              RockyH       2.5  L9  W34  L14  W37  D26
   26 DeVault, Chris            CVCA    879  2.5 D39  -X-  D31   L5  D25
   27 Ott Jr, Timothy H         NCantH  593  2.5  L1  L32  W44  W43  D29
   28 Siens, Adam Treadw        BelHi   885  2.5 L35  W45  W43  D22  L10
   29 Iqbal, Ali                RockyH       2.5 L30  L23  W47  W41  D27
   30 Grilliot, Ross            PerryH 1018  2.0 W29   L2  W37  L18  L20
   31 Reinarts, Joshua P        WayCo   729  2.0 W45  D10  D26  L13  L16
   32 Straka, Michael           StFran       2.0 L14  W27  L13  L23  W41
   33 Thomas, Lamont            HorizS       2.0 L24  W19  L18  L20  W43
   34 Chizmar, Aaron            CVCA         2.0  L6  L25  W45  W35  L19
   35 Granata, Joe              StFran       2.0 W28  L17   L9  L34  W46
   36 Baznik, Gabriel           SolonH       2.0 L18  W44  L12  W40  L15
   37 Kim, Jonathan             HudoH   322  2.0  L4  W38  L30  L25  W42
   38 Stefani, Garrett          RockyH       2.0 L15  L37  L19  W44  W45
   39 Bray, Joe                 StFran       1.5 D26  W40  L10  L19  L21
   40 Salberg, Eric             RockyH       1.5 -H-  L39  L21  L36  W47
   41 Wen, Jaleel               ShakHS  241  1.0 W21  L24  L15  L29  L32
   42 Tansey, Joseph            StFran       1.0 L13  L21  W46  L16  L37
   43 Encarnacion, Elvhin       StFran       1.0  L8  W46  L28  L27  L33
   44 Maltman, Keifer           StFran       1.0 L17  L36  L27  L38  -B-
   45 Allen, Noah               CAHS         1.0 L31  L28  L34  W47  L38
   46 Sharma, Radhika           SolonH       1.0 L12  L43  L42  -B-  L35
   47 Caraballo, Josh           StFran       0.0  L5  L22  L29  L45  L40
   48 Kelley, Deshawn           CAHS   1372  0.0 ---  -F-  ---  ---  ---

 

9th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 ColumA Columbus Academy, Columbus, OH (3)    13.0   49.0   42.0  155.5   80.0

  2 BelHi  Bellbrook High School, Bellbroo (5)    9.5   43.0   26.0  126.5   44.5
  3 NCantH North Canton Hoover, North Cant (3)    9.5   38.0   26.5  114.0   39.5
  4 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (4)    9.0   35.0   28.5  113.5   31.0
  5 ShakHS Shaker Heights High School, Sha (4)    8.5   43.5   30.0  133.0   34.5
  6 PerryH Perrysburg High School, Perrysb (3)    8.5   42.5   25.5  124.0   38.5
  7 StFran St. Francis deSales High School (8)    7.0   37.0   21.0  111.5   24.0
  8 RockyH Rocky River High School, Rocky  (4)    7.0   30.0   15.0   85.0   17.5
  9 CAHS   Columbus Alternative High Schoo (4)    6.5   35.5   18.5  109.5   25.5
 10 SolonH Solon High School, Solon, OH (3)       6.5   33.5   19.0  104.0   23.5
 11 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (2)    6.0   18.0   13.0   59.5   16.0


 

10th Grade Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Griggs, Walker            MtVern 1960  4.5  W8  W21   W6   W3   D2
    2 Wright, Mark David        TOL    2034  4.5 W12  W17   W4   W9   D1

    3 Zirbel, Dominic           StJhnJ  930  4.0 W35  W10   W5   L1  W17
    4 Clinton, Jason            HorizS 1659  4.0 W28  W14   L2  W15   W9
    5 Du, Alan                  CopHS  1859  4.0 W34  W13   L3  W21  W10
    6 Bell, Garrett             OlentH 1446  3.5 W23  W18   L1  W11   D7
    7 Tian, Aaron               HudoH  1753  3.5 W24   L9  W22  W13   D6
    8 Hardy, Robert             HorizS  715  3.5  L1  W25  D17  W29  W19
    9 Mortensen, Kaelan         CAHS   1125  3.0 W32   W7  W11   L2   L4
   10 Fu, Reid                  SolonH 1487  3.0 W30   L3  W12  W22   L5
   11 Clinton, Jonathan         HorizS 1933  3.0 W33  W15   L9   L6  W18
   12 Wyatt, Trinidad           StFran  734  3.0  L2  W36  L10  W25  W21
   13 Maxwell, Alexander        GranvH 1177  3.0 W29   L5  W30   L7  W23
   14 Valencia, Gabriel         RockyH 1003  3.0 W16   L4  L23  W30  W26
   15 Haubrich, Nicholas        ShakHS 1150  3.0 W36  L11  W28   L4  W27
   16 Brinover, Matt            Benedi       3.0 L14  L28  W32  W24  W22
   17 Woodward, Denver          CAHS   1350  2.5 W19   L2   D8  W23   L3
   18 Lockinour, DeVante        Benedi  817  2.5 W27   L6  D29  W31  L11
   19 Copi, Josh                StFran  534  2.5 L17  D33  W34  W20   L8
   20 Berry, Allison            CVCA   1049  2.5 D31  L22  W26  L19  W29
   21 Giri, Rathnakishore       NalbaM 1445  2.0 W25   L1  W24   L5  L12
   22 Georgoff, Alec            StFran  764  2.0 W26  W20   L7  L10  L16
   23 Curtis, Zoe               ShakHS  585  2.0  L6  W27  W14  L17  L13
   24 Al-Abyad, Hussein         StJhnJ  699  2.0  L7  W35  L21  L16  W31
   25 Shugarman, Chase          StJhnJ  559  2.0 L21   L8  W35  L12  W34
   26 Jain, Luv                 SolonH  163  2.0 L22  W31  L20  W33  L14
   27 Zehnder, Christopher      HorizS       2.0 L18  L23  W36  W28  L15
   28 Goetting, Cody            StJhnJ  688  1.5  L4  W16  L15  L27  D30
   29 Wu, Joshua                SolonH  447  1.5 L13  W34  D18   L8  L20
   30 Weigand, Peter            CopHS   647  1.5 L10  W32  L13  L14  D28
   31 Hockey, Teresa            JMarsh       1.5 D20  L26  W33  L18  L24
   32 Middleton, Nick           StFran  364  1.5  L9  L30  L16  W36  D33
   33 Turner, Donald Peyton     ShakHS  714  1.0 L11  D19  L31  L26  D32
   34 Harrington, Jack          RockyH  712  1.0  L5  L29  L19  W35  L25
   35 Krishnan, Sharan          SolonH       1.0  L3  L24  L25  L34  W36
   36 Storer, Jacob             CAHS    429  0.0 L15  L12  L27  L32  L35


 

10th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 HorizS Horizon Science Academy, Clevel (4)   10.5   41.0   30.5  131.0   48.5
  2 StJhnJ St. John's Jesuit HS, Toledo, O (4)    8.0   36.5   22.0  103.5   30.0
  3 StFran St. Francis deSales High School (4)    7.5   36.0   23.0  103.5   25.0
  4 SolonH Solon High School, Solon, OH (4)       6.5   37.0   21.5  111.5   22.5
  5 ShakHS Shaker Heights High School, Sha (3)    6.0   35.0   18.5  104.5   21.0
  6 CAHS   Columbus Alternative High Schoo (3)    5.5   43.5   20.5  124.0   28.5
  7 CopHS  Copley-Fairlawn High School, Co (2)    5.5   25.0   16.5   76.0   22.5
  8 Benedi Benedictine High School, Clevel (2)    5.5   21.5   14.5   66.5   19.5
  9 RockyH Rocky River High School, Rocky  (2)    4.0   23.5   10.0   65.0   15.0


11th Grade Crosstable

No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Oet, Jacob                UniveE 1824  4.5 W17   W7  D15   W6   W2
    2 Shi, Peter                SolonH 1585  4.0 W19   W4   W9   W3   L1
    3 He, Jiawei                ShakHS 1639  4.0 W28  W20  W16   L2  W10
    4 Su, Bill                  MVCDS  1304  4.0 W33   L2  W23  W22  W16
    5 Blann, Marcus C           WhetH  1816  4.0 L21  W32  W28  W15   W9
    6 Walkowski, Alex           CAHS   1488  3.5 W26   W8  W10   L1   D7
    7 Gillett, Abbey W          BexlyH 1349  3.5 W25   L1  W21  W11   D6
    8 Ahlborg, Marc             ReverH 1227  3.5 W22   L6  W14  D16  W15
    9 Hsieh, Anthony            Hawken 1448  3.0 W23  W11   L2  W17   L5
   10 Wolfe, Daniel             RockyH 1407  3.0 W13  W29   L6  W12   L3
   11 Lacks, Jacob              ShakHS 1008  3.0 W24   L9  W18   L7  W23
   12 Rondinella, Cather        StThom 1036  3.0 W27  L15  W29  L10  W19
   13 Morgan, Nia               ShakHS  727  3.0 L10  L24  W33  W31  W21
   14 Vestfal,  Joseph James    SolonH  786  3.0 -H-  -H-   L8  W25  W22
   15 Liu, Dylan                Jerome 1487  2.5 W31  W12   D1   L5   L8
   16 Inks, Justin              RockyH 1411  2.5 W18  W21   L3   D8   L4
   17 Thorn, Brian              RockyH  980  2.5  L1  W25  W24   L9  D18
   18 Ye, Kevin                 SolonH  761  2.5 L16  W27  L11  W29  D17
   19 Bruce, Justin             CopHS   884  2.5  L2  W33  D20  W28  L12
   20 Burrier, Stephen          NCantH 1253  2.5 W30   L3  D19  L21  W28
   21 Kuhlman, Mitch            StFran  974  2.0  W5  L16   L7  W20  L13
   22 Purvis, Keegan            WoostH  489  2.0  L8  W26  W32   L4  L14
   23 Peters, Duncan            Benedi  771  2.0  L9  W31   L4  W30  L11
   24 Berardinelli, Jon         StFran       2.0 L11  W13  L17  L26  W33
   25 Ward, David               CopHS   593  2.0  L7  L17  -X-  L14  W31
   26 Sezerinac, Nick           CHHS    805  2.0  L6  L22  L30  W24  W29
   27 Breeden, Bradley W        Clay         2.0 L12  L18  -F-  W33  W30
   28 Harden, Stephen           StFran  905  1.0  L3  W30   L5  L19  L20
   29 Reeves, Shelli L          ShakHS  470  1.0 -B-  L10  L12  L18  L26
   30 Pollard, Jasmine          ShakHS  490  1.0 L20  L28  W26  L23  L27
   31 Smith, Zach               CHHS    125  1.0 L15  L23  -B-  L13  L25
   32 Saraiya, Jigar            SolonH 1188  0.5 -H-   L5  L22  ---  ---
   33 Ehlert, Travis            CHHS    529  0.0  L4  L19  L13  L27  L24


 

11th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 ShakHS Shaker Heights High School, Sha (5)   10.0   33.5   28.0  110.5   36.0
  2 SolonH Solon High School, Solon, OH (4)       9.5   36.0   27.0  109.5   42.5
  3 RockyH Rocky River High School, Rocky  (3)    8.0   43.5   28.5  131.0   35.0
  4 StFran St. Francis deSales High School (3)    5.0   40.0   16.0  110.5   21.0
  5 CopHS  Copley-Fairlawn High School, Co (2)    4.5   20.0   10.5   61.0    5.5
  6 CHHS   Cuyahoga Heights High School, V (3)    3.0   32.0    5.0   89.5    5.0


 

12th Grade Crosstable

 No.            Name             Team  Rate Pts  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
    1 Kapaj, Arvjol             DubCof 1674  4.5 W22  W16   W3   D5   W2
    2 Modlin, Trey              ShakHS 1874  4.0 W12  W10   W6   W4   L1
    3 Ahlborg, John             ReverH 1771  4.0 W14  W11   L1   W9   W8
    4 Kowalysko, Roman B        Hawken 1746  3.5 W23   W8   W5   L2   D6
    5 Cai, Peter                Wracad 1881  3.5  W7  W13   L4   D1  W12
    6 Fu, Michael               Beaver 1690  3.5 W20   W9   L2   W7   D4
    7 Golding, Mason            Grandv 1441  3.0  L5  W22  W10   L6  W15
    8 Steidley, John            SolonH 1511  3.0 W17   L4  W20  W14   L3
    9 Golding, Dylan            Grandv 1471  3.0 W19   L6  W23   L3  W14
   10 Conley, Brianna N         ColumA 1623  3.0 W21   L2   L7  W20  W13
   11 McBane, Storm             WoostH 1475  3.0 W15   L3  L12  W21  W16
   12 Burkholder, Abe           CAHS   1258  2.5  L2  W17  W11  D13   L5
   13 Tate, Samuel              HorizS 1565  2.5 W18   L5  W16  D12  L10
   14 Griswold, Kyle            NCantH  918  2.0  L3  W18  W15   L8   L9
   15 Hopkins, Stephen          Hawken 1475  2.0 L11  W21  L14  W23   L7
   16 Barcus, Brandon           CAHS   1467  2.0 W24   L1  L13  W22  L11
   17 Elston, Chan              Benedi  625  2.0  L8  L12  L22  W18  W24
   18 Freid, Travis             Hawken  663  2.0 L13  L14  W24  L17  W22
   19 Urban, Daniel             ShakHS  398  2.0  L9  L20  L21  W24  W23
   20 Stefancik, Ryan           Hawken  909  1.5  L6  W19   L8  L10  D21
   21 Carroll, Tony             CAHS    719  1.5 L10  L15  W19  L11  D20
   22 Smith, Juwan              ShakHS  849  1.0  L1   L7  W17  L16  L18
   23 Harris, Reed Alexander    WoostH  871  1.0  L4  W24   L9  L15  L19
   24 Smith, Jacob              CHHS    299  0.0 L16  L23  L18  L19  L17

 

12th Grade Team Results

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 Hawken Hawken School, S. Euclid, OH (4)       7.5   33.0   22.5  103.0   25.5
  2 ShakHS Shaker Heights High School, Sha (3)    7.0   37.5   20.0  111.0   31.0
  3 CAHS   Columbus Alternative High Schoo (3)    6.0   37.5   18.5  108.5   20.0
  4 Grandv Grandview Heights High School,  (2)    6.0   25.5   17.0   77.0   22.0
  5 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (2)    4.0   22.5   12.0   67.0   11.0