2009 OHIO Grade Level Championships

Kindergarten

#NameRtngTeamRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1Justin Wuunr.DUBPRPW6W7W2W3D44.59.510.514.534.5
2Destynn Keuchelunr.HUDMONW4W3L1W7L53.012131140.5
3Michael Linunr.CHAPMAW5L2W6L1B---3.011.511.5835
4Brian Zhouunr.DUBPRPL2B---W7D5D13.011117.536
5Thomas Bankounr.CHAPELL3D6B---D4W23.09.59.5630
6Kasia E Stefanskiunr.STBRENL1D5L3B---D72.0610.53.533
7David Alex Zeyenunr.ECOLEKB---L1L4L2D61.5711.54.536.5

CodeNameScoreTBrk[S]
1DUBPRPDublin Prep Acadamy 7.521.5
Justin Wu (unr.) 4.5
Brian Zhou (unr.) 3.0

1st Grade

#NameRtngTeamRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1Joshua Y Qian896LONWESW11W14W5W4W35.011111534
2Lucas Huangunr.HILLHZW3L9W14W7W44.010.510.51135.5
3Adrian Niuhunr.HOLLANL2W12W11W6L13.01416945
4Jeremy Mahoneyunr.BGMONTW9W7W10L1L23.013.515.51249.5
5Khushi Chabriaunr.VILLAGW6L10L1W11W93.01214843
6Vincent Bakerunr.EASTELL5W8W9L3W103.010.512.5837.5
7George Kamletunr.DWRIELW13L4W12L2D82.57.512.58.536.5
8Ben Lernerunr.HERMONL10L6W13W12D72.56.510.55.533.5
9Nikhil Srivastavaunr.GLARIDL4W2L6W10L52.01115648
10Ervin Cuiunr.GRIFFIW8W5L4L9L62.010.513.5939.5
11Aaron Xieunr.WYANDOL1W13L3L5W142.0712534
12Jinheng Kelleherunr.WILSHEW14L3L7L8W132.069625
13James Kennedyunr.FERNWAL7L11L8W14L121.06.59225
14Chelsea Zimmannunr.HOLLANL12L1L2L13L110.0914039

CodeNameScoreTBrk[S]
1HOLLANHolland Elementary 3.030
Adrian Niuh (unr.) 3.0
Chelsea Zimmann (unr.) 0.0

2nd Grade

#NameRtngTeamRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1Jason Y Guo947DUBCHAW15W16W4W8W25.012.514.51550
2Luke Bohua Xie962WYANDOW7W14W3W12L14.01517.51452
3Emily Huunr.GLARIDW19W10L2W17W84.012141247
4Joseph Kleban653STJOSEW18D12L1W9W133.51314.51045.5
5Lily Tangunr.FREEDOL9W18W19W10D63.511.5139.538
6Mark Carrollunr.WELLINW17L9W14W15D53.5111310.540.5
7Richard Hanunr.BRYDENL2D13W20W21W123.51112.5839.5
8Matthew Yuanunr.WYANDOW13W11W9L1L33.01517.51252
9Vijay Sastryunr.HUDMONW5W6L8L4W153.013.515.51049
10Stephen Morrisunr.WOODLAW23L3W16L5W173.011.512.5937
11Roger Boecherunr.STPETEW25L8L15W23W163.088.5829
12Joshua Yuunr.EMMABAW24D4W22L2L72.5812.51039
13Dane Barkerunr.ECOLEKL8D7W24W22L42.57.511.5737
14James Bankounr.CHAPELW21L2L6D18W252.56.511733.5
15Andrew Smithunr.ECOLEKL1W24W11L6L92.01015744.5
16Ethan Pantunr.DORRELW20L1L10W19L112.01015741.5
17Bob Waltersunr.CONNEAL6W25W21L3L102.08.512.5737
18Marcello Teixeiraunr.KENWODL4L5B---D14D202.0811.53.531
19Sean McConnachieunr.STROSEL3W23L5L16W222.07.511.5536
20Rebecca Oet295L16D22L7W25D182.058.54.526
21Kieran O'Dell151BLACKLL14B---L17L7W242.058.5423
22Jack A Dawson115MARYELB---D20L12L13L191.56.59626.5
23Jonathan Hendrixunr.ECOLEKL10L19D25L11B---1.55.58.51.523.5
24Conner Muckunr.STROSEL12L15L13B---L211.068.5128
25Andrew Volschowunr.STROSEL11L17D23L20L140.57.510.51.528

CodeNameScoreTBrk[S]
1WYANDOWyandot Elementary7.035
Luke Bohua Xie (962) 4.0
Matthew Yuan (unr.) 3.0
2ECOLEKEcole Kenwood6.035
Dane Barker (unr.) 2.5
Andrew Smith (unr.) 2.0
Jonathan Hendrix (unr.) 1.5
3STROSESt. Rose3.530.5
Sean McConnachie (unr.) 2.0
Conner Muck (unr.) 1.0
Andrew Volschow (unr.) 0.5

3rd Grade

#NameRtngTeamRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1Maggie Feng1057DUBDERW19W27W3W2W65.015171552
2Sam Massick1062COLACAW29W24W7L1W164.014161349
3Gordan Liu820GRANBYW17W23L1W11W184.014161249
4Anagh Ni Kulkarni1374WYANDOW25W12W5L6W104.013.515.51352
5Diamond Shakoor954ESTCOLW15W13L4W20W94.013161248
6Anno Naguleswaran1006LIBERTW39W28W10W4L14.01313.51445.5
7Brennen A Keuchel943HUDMONW40W11L2W9W124.01313.51245
8Sh Sivagurunathan966W38W31L9D21W243.59101135.5
9Jay Huang626SCOTCEW33W22W8L7L53.01415.51247
10James Tian770CHAPMAX---W18L6W13L43.014141046
11Adam Archambeauunr.SPRINGW26L7W14L3W253.01315944
12Anna R Stanley473MCGLAUW34L4W17W23L73.01314.51043.5
13Eric Cuiunr.GRIFFIW14L5W25L10W323.011.513940.5
14Kayin Derdenunr.ECOLEKL13W15L11W32W233.01112.5737.5
15Brandon Niuhunr.HOLLANL5L14W30W37W293.01112630
16Oliver K Kramer801INDSPRL27W21W33W26L23.010.512939.5
17Victoria Bakerunr.EASTELL3W35L12W36W263.010.511.5735
18Spencer Newkirkunr.ECOLEKW32L10W31W24L33.01011.51041
19Olivia Kamletunr.DWRIELL1W37L23W31W283.01011737.5
20Zakiah Jalil Zefiunr.ECOLEKL31W39W36L5W213.099.5832
21Sophie Stefanski165STBRENW37L16W35D8L202.57.512933
22Vinutha Venkatsshunr.FREEDOW30L9D32L28W342.559.57.530
23Simon Sextonunr.W35L3W19L12L142.010.514.5838
24Sean W Yu452GLARIDW36L2W27L18L82.09.513.5844
25Ethan Hohmanunr.FTMEIGL4W34L13W27L112.09.513.5640.5
26Noah Shadeunr.STROSEL11W38W28L16L172.08.511.5732
27Davis Sumnerunr.CHAPHIW16L1L24L25W372.0813641
28Conner Mullinsunr.CHAPHIX---L6L26W22L192.07.511.5635.5
29Rocco Grossiunr.STPETEL2L36W40W33L152.0610528.5
30Zachary Fryunr.ROXBURL22L33L15W39W362.05.58.5323.5
31Nathan Mullinsunr.CHAPHIW20L8L18L19D331.510.5145.540.5
32Gabriel Noeunr.STROSEL18W40D22L14L131.59125.534.5
33Sasha Glocarunr.FACTACL9W30L16L29D311.58.511.54.534.5
34Matthew Henryunr.BEVERLL12L25D39W38L221.5693.526
35Christopher Runyanunr.HOLLANL23L17L21D40W391.55.58.5226.5
36Lisa Linunr.CHAPMAL24W29L20L17L301.0912431
37Ali Cramerunr.SPRINGL21L19W38L15L271.08.511.5329
38Katie Cookunr.CHAPHIL8L26L37L34W401.058.5125.5
39Caleb Marchandunr.CHAPHIL6L20D34L30L350.58121.530.5
40Tanner Reisingerunr.L7L32L29D35L380.5610125.5

CodeNameScoreTBrk[S]
1ECOLEKEcole Kenwood 9.033.5
Kayin Derden (unr.) 3.0
Spencer Newkirk (unr.) 3.0
Zakiah Jalil Zefi (unr.) 3.0
2CHAPHIChapel Hill (0.0)5.538.5
Davis Sumner (unr.) 2.0
Conner Mullins (unr.) 2.0
Nathan Mullins (unr.) 1.5
Katie Cook (unr.) 1.0
Caleb Marchand (unr.) 0.5
3HOLLANHolland Elementary (0.0)4.520.5
Brandon Niuh (unr.) 3.0
Christopher Runyan (unr.) 1.5
4SPRINGSpringfield (0.0)4.026.5
Adam Archambeau (unr.) 3.0
Ali Cramer (unr.) 1.0
5CHAPMAChapman Elementary (770.0)4.026
James Tian (770) 3.0
Lisa Lin (unr.) 1.0
6STROSESt. Rose (0.0)3.523.5
Noah Shade (unr.) 2.0
Gabriel Noe (unr.) 1.5

4th Grade

#NameRtngTeamRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1Andrew W Zhang1428CHAPMAW29W11W4D8W24.514.516.51455
2Vikram Srivastava702GLARIDW35W13W3W6L14.015.516.51453
3Peter Fang1050EVENELW16W17L2W10W114.013161251
4Benjamin R Brasic831GIBSONW36W15L1W19W104.012.5131246.5
5Shreyas Papireddy744GLENOAW14W20L8W26W134.012141246.5
6Abhinav Ramaswamy1333COLACAW37W19W25L2W84.011.512.51346.5
7Chandrah Chappidi906GRIFFIW23L10W22W21W154.01113.51144
8Andrew Mao1184INDSPRW24W21W5D1L63.515171352
9Annie Kangunr.WYANDOD18L12W33W22W253.51011.58.537
10Gabrie Dehlendorf536WELLINW33W7W18L3L43.014.5161247.5
11Matth Steigerwald687CANCDSW39L1W20W14L33.01414.51041.5
12Nelson Zutali924WORELSL20W9W16L15W183.01214.5841.5
13Daniel Kasprovic519ECOLEKW28L2W27W25L53.012141044
14John David Brownunr.L5W28W17L11W263.01214842
15Akhil Katragadda564CENTELW38L4W34W12L73.01212.51036
16Elana Cable411BGMONTL3W31L12W27W293.01113734
17Finnegan M O'Dell647BLACKLW31L3L14W36W303.01111.5831
18Niki Vivekanandan821DWRIELD9W32L10W23L122.58.513.58.539.5
19William C Dawson664MCGLAUX---L6W29L4D202.58.512.57.538.5
20Connor McClellan400CHAPMAW12L5L11W28D192.58147.541.5
21Alex B Jacobson662MARYELW34L8W36L7D242.56.5118.535.5
22Alva Maounr.H---W38L7L9W332.55.59.5724.5
23Preston Newkirk222ECOLEKL7D33W35L18W372.5510630.5
24Andrew Cook415CHAPELL8L34B---W35D212.54.584.529.5
25Bonnie Y Guo803CHAPMAW30W26L6L13L92.010.514.5944.5
26Jared Bechstein513BGMONTW27L25W32L5L142.08.512.5839
27Matthew Helminiakunr.HOLLOWL26W30L13L16W342.0811534
28Joey Veltriunr.STROSEL13L14W39L20W352.0710429.5
29Joseph Headley463STPETEL1W39L19W34L162.06.511632.5
30Matthew Turnerunr.STROSEL25L27W38W37L172.05.58.5526
31Jacob Anthuvanunr.STMICHL17L16L37W39W362.058321
32Kristen Smith144ECOLEKB---L18L26L33W382.046.5521.5
33Colgan Karcherunr.STROSEL10D23L9W32L221.59.513439
34Daniel Blake Talberthunr.STROSEL21W24L15L29L271.08.511.5434
35Kale Nicholsunr.BGMONTL2W37L23L24L281.07.511.5431.5
36Elisabeth Burchfield173CENTELL4B---L21L17L311.07.511.5331.5
37Andrew M Frye440FERNWAL6L35W31L30L231.07.511.5331
38Adarsh Subramanianunr.ROXBURL15L22L30B---L321.069127.5
39Jesse Heunr.CONNEAL11L29L28L31B---1.069023

CodeNameScoreTBrk[S]
1CHAPMAChapman Elementary (877.0)9.045
Andrew W Zhang (1428) 4.5
Connor McClellan (400) 2.5
Bonnie Y Guo (803) 2.0
2ECOLEKEcole Kenwood (295.0)7.530.5
Daniel Kasprovic (519) 3.0
Preston Newkirk (222) 2.5
Kristen Smith (144) 2.0
3BGMONTMontessori School of Bowling Green (462.0)6.037
Elana Cable (411) 3.0
Jared Bechstein (513) 2.0
Kale Nichols (unr.) 1.0
4STROSESt. Rose 5.531.5
Joey Veltri (unr.) 2.0
Matthew Turner (unr.) 2.0
Colgan Karcher (unr.) 1.5
Daniel Blake Talberth (unr.) 1.0
5CENTELCentral Elementary (368.5)4.024
Akhil Katragadda (564) 3.0
Elisabeth Burchfield (173) 1.0

5th Grade

#NameRtngTeamRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1Jonatha Bumbarger1335 W33W16W12W6W45.01415.51552
2Connor Ay Keuchel1276HUDMONW27W9W11W3W105.013.515.51550.5
3John Micha Wright1443HOMEW29W13W7L2W124.014.516.51353
4Kevin Y Du1368COPLHSW36W28W5W10L14.01415.51448
5Anton Glocar1063FACTACW34W17L4W20W144.013151244
6Alan Ai1118SAUDERW24W22W23L1W134.012.5151348
7Jonathan Liu1025VILLAGW45W19L3W22W154.012.512.51240.5
8William Ma703SCOTCEW38L10W32W11W254.010111138.5
9Michael Weaver721MCGLAUW41L2D37W28W233.51112.59.540
10Johnathan Botek1200GILMOUW14W8W25L4L23.016181258
11Cyrus Moazampour1003WINDERW26W21L2L8W333.01415.51046
12Nathan Tong904BELLINW43W35L1W19L33.013.514.51145
13Christopher Berry782CHAPHIX---L3W33W18L63.012.512.5939
14Devin Onyskounr.HUDMONL10W38W28W16L53.01213940.5
15Noah Zhang895BLUFFSW30L23W29W21L73.011.513.51042
16Ezra Brodey758COLJDSW37L1W27L14W353.011.513941.5
17Anis Senthilkumar581ALUMCRW31L5L18W37W303.01112.5835.5
18David Carrollunr.WELLINL22W24W17L13W293.010.512.5837
19Joshua Duffy-cooper576WELLINW42L7W40L12W343.010.511.5936.5
20Amanda Hoffman740BGMONTL32W30W26L5W273.01012835
21Janan Subramanian559DWRIELW39L11W31L15W263.01011.5934.5
22Madison Weaver654COLGRLW18L6W42L7D242.59.514.58.542.5
23Dakota Lutz344BELLINW40W15L6D25L92.58.5141046
24Spencer Brooksunr.COLJDSL6L18W35W31D222.57.5135.540.5
25Nicholas S Kamlet813DWRIELX---W32L10D23L82.57.511.5939
26Lauren McDanielsunr.CHAPHIL11W39L20W40L212.0912635
27Thomas Runyanunr.HOLLANL2W41L16W42L202.08.513.5639.5
28Philip Patterson784WESTCAW44L4L14L9W372.08.512.5638
29Ethan Zuccola332WESTCAL3W44L15W32L182.08.512.5637
30Nate Ellisunr.STROSEL15L20W38W36L172.08.511.5530.5
31Alisha Ohanianunr.FRANKEL17W34L21L24W432.08.511.5529.5
32Carson Borkoskyunr.STROSEW20L25L8L29W422.0812638
33Matt Strasser249WELLINL1B---L13W41L112.0712537.5
34Seth Zimmannunr.HOLLANL5L31W44W39L192.0711529.5
35James K Wuellner165CASSINB---L12L24W45L162.05.58.5625.5
36Jeremy Wi Keillor308CHAPHIL4L37B---L30W452.03.57.5324.5
37Adam Chamberlainunr.CRISSEL16W36D9L17L281.59.5135.535.5
38Aubrey Bartmanunr.BGMONTL8L14L30B---D401.56.510.51.529.5
39Nathan Rowland Millerunr.FRANKEL21L26W43L34D411.56.59.53.525.5
40Scott Matthew Graves IIIunr.CONNEAL23W45L19L26D381.55.58.54.526.5
41Abigail Marchandunr.CHAPHIL9L27W45L33D391.558.53.524
42Kate Helminiakunr.HOLLOWL19W43L22L27L321.07.510.5431.5
43Lilly Kruegerunr.BGMONTL12L42L39W44L311.058223.5
44Glenn Chambersunr.BEVERLL28L29L34L43B---1.057019
45Koceila Beddekunr.HOLLOWL7L40L41L35L360.0610029

CodeNameScoreTBrk[S]
1WELLINWellington (412.5)8.036
David Carroll (unr.) 3.0
Joshua Duffy-cooper (576) 3.0
Matt Strasser (249) 2.0
2HUDMONHudson Montessori School (1276.0)8.028.5
Connor Ay Keuchel (1276) 5.0
Devin Onysko (unr.) 3.0
3CHAPHIChapel Hill (545.0)7.032
Christopher Berry (782) 3.0
Lauren McDaniels (unr.) 2.0
Jeremy Wi Keillor (308) 2.0
Abigail Marchand (unr.) 1.5
4BGMONTMontessori School of Bowling Green (740.0)5.530.5
Amanda Hoffman (740) 3.0
Aubrey Bartman (unr.) 1.5
Lilly Krueger (unr.) 1.0
5BELLINBellcreek Intermediate (624.0)5.528.5
Nathan Tong (904) 3.0
Dakota Lutz (344) 2.5
6COLJDSColumbus Jewish Day School (758.0)5.526
Ezra Brodey (758) 3.0
Spencer Brooks (unr.) 2.5
7DWRIELDaniel Wright Elementary (686.0)5.523
Janan Subramanian (559) 3.0
Nicholas S Kamlet (813) 2.5
8WESTCAWestside Christian Academy (558.0)4.025
Philip Patterson (784) 2.0
Ethan Zuccola (332) 2.0
9HOLLANHolland Elementary 4.024.5
Thomas Runyan (unr.) 2.0
Seth Zimmann (unr.) 2.0
10STROSESt. Rose 4.023.5
Carson Borkosky (unr.) 2.0
Nate Ellis (unr.) 2.0
11FRANKEFrank Elementary 3.521
Alisha Ohanian (unr.) 2.0
Nathan Rowland Miller (unr.) 1.5
12HOLLOWHolloway Elementary 1.020.5
Kate Helminiak (unr.) 1.0
Koceila Beddek (unr.) 0.0

6th Grade

#NameRtngTeamRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1Kent Lui1321MAYFIEW17W7W9W2W65.01314.51549
2Daniel Andreini1564WOODBUW4W8W3L1W114.016191356
3Jason Liu1175W21W12L2W6W84.01314.51247
4Isaac Stua Rogers930BGMONTL2W16W13W15W144.010.512.51039
5Robert Hoffman1029BGMONTW25L6W18W9W74.010.5111138
6David Morris1255HOMEW22W5W14L3L13.01516.51252
7William Gao1089COPLMSW19L1W22W10L53.01415.51045
8Lawrence Liu1061ORCHMSW16L2W17W12L33.01314.51043
9Ben Schetter1148MVCDHSW18W15L1L5W193.01314.51042
10Michael Foxunr.MEDINAW11L14W15L7W183.01011.5939
11Anthony Shepherd1049BGMONTL10W24W23W14L23.01010.5939
12Sudeep Halaharvi1004HILLIAW23L3W24L8W163.01010.5935
13Joel Jaffeunr.ORCHMSL15W20L4D22W242.55.510628
14Ishan Ashwin Rao1120WATTSMW20W10L6L11L42.01115943
15Jane Tun Kelleher996WILSHEW13L9L10L4W222.01014640
16Roy Wangunr.OLEHMSL8L4W20W17L122.09.513.5536
17Spencer Ro Rogers862BGMONTL1W19L8L16B---2.0712435
18Benjamin Kramer679DOMINML9B---L5W23L102.0711534
19Zack McKennaunr.PERRYJL7L17W25W21L92.06.59.5528
20Nusaiba Rahmanunr.FALLENL14L13L16W24W232.05.58328
21Trent Cash712NORCANL3L23B---L19W252.03.57.5322
22Mitchel Patterson743WESTCAL6W25L7D13L151.5811535
23Conner Byingtonunr.ALLSAIL12W21L11L18L201.0811429
24Vignes Nandakumar293WORTHEB---L11L12L20L131.07.510.5427
25Emily Haymanunr.TOLARTL5L22L19B---L211.059124

CodeNameScoreTBrk[S]
1BGMONTMontessori School of Bowling Green (1002.7)11.034
Isaac Stua Rogers (930) 4.0
Robert Hoffman (1029) 4.0
Anthony Shepherd (1049) 3.0
Spencer Ro Rogers (862) 2.0
2ORCHMSOrchard Middle School (1061.0)5.524.5
Lawrence Liu (1061) 3.0
Joel Jaffe (unr.) 2.5

7th Grade

#NameRtngTeamRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1Tyler Y Cai1590REVEREW21W10W3W4D24.5151714.554
2David Wen1606FERGUSW29W9D7W5D14.01516.51353.5
3Andrew Minor Tran1339WILLGMW23W11L1W7W134.01415.51250
4Ryan Tsai1379JACKSOW12W19W13L1W94.013.5161353
5David Patuwo1191CONNEAW35W31W6L2W124.012.512.51339.5
6Sean Mic Morehart1367GENOACW28W22L5W11W104.012141244
7Jonat Steigerwald1237NORCANW17W16D2L3W193.513.51611.547.5
8Quentin Pruneau762DOMINMD20W14L9W30W253.510.5129.537
9Jeff Harriso Kerr992NORCANW18L2W8W14L43.014.517.51050.5
10Michae Burchfield983TIMBERW27L1W17W15L63.014161045.5
11Savra Iskhakov836SOLONMW15L3W16L6W263.01416945
12Thomas Headley591STPETEL4W26W25W22L53.01214945
13Nichol Van Vorhis1144BOWGRMW30W33L4W24L33.011.5121141.5
14Matthew Hardawayunr.BOWGRMW24L8W29L9W233.01011.5935
15Sameer Apteunr.SHAKEML11W23W21L10W243.01011.5836
16Kevin Li Yangunr.HUDSMSW32L7L11W29W213.01010.5832
17Maverick Spears232BOWGRML7B---L10W35W303.088627
18Max Cowanunr.SHAKEML9L29W32W34W223.077.5623.5
19Beatrice Hociota970BELLMSW26L4D30W20L72.5813.58.541.5
20Steven Zhangunr.PERRYJD8L25W33L19W322.5596.529
21David E Myerholtz654BOWGRML1W34L15W31L162.0812.5636
22Aashika Katapadi882WELLINW34L6W31L12L182.0812832.5
23Shaleen Goel336TIMBERL3L15B---W27L142.0812434
24Anthony Incorvati704CANCDSL14W35W27L13L152.0811733
25Benjami Robertson992SHAKEML31W20L12W33L82.07.511634.5
26Adam Chenunr.PERRYJL19L12W35W28L112.07.510.5530.5
27Luke Corriganunr.BOWGRML10W28L24L23W332.069529
28Marco Tarantino444CANCDSL6L27W34L26W352.04.58.5422
29Christoph Beluska684PERRYJL2W18L14L16D311.510.514.54.541.5
30Nisarg Shahunr.PERRYJL13W32D19L8L171.58.5125.536
31Sheng Zhangunr.SOLONMW25L5L22L21D291.57.511.55.537.5
32Max Leaman756ECOLEKL16L30L18B---L201.0710126
33Nam Le123SOLONMB---L13L20L25L271.06.59.5428.5
34Matthew Ayzenbergunr.SOLONML22L21L28L18B---1.069024
35Zhong Huangunr.SOLONML5L24L26L17L280.08.512.5035

CodeNameScoreTBrk[S]
1BOWGRMBowling Green Middle School (676.7)9.031.5
Nicholas Van Vorhis (1144) 3.0
Matthew Hardaway (unr.) 3.0
Maverick Spears (232) 3.0
David E Myerholtz (654) 2.0
Luke Corrigan (unr.) 2.0
2SHAKEMShaker Heights Middle School (992.0)8.030
Sameer Apte (unr.) 3.0
Max Cowan (unr.) 3.0
Benjami Robertson (992) 2.0
3NORCANNorth Canton Middle School (1114.5)6.533.5
Jonat Steigerwald (1237) 3.5
Jeff Harriso Kerr (992) 3.0
4PERRYJPerrysburg Junior High (684.0)6.034
Steven Zhang (unr.) 2.5
Adam Chen (unr.) 2.0
Christoph Beluska (684) 1.5
Nisarg Shah (unr.) 1.5
5SOLONMSolon Middle School (479.5)5.537
Savra Iskhakov (836) 3.0
Sheng Zhang (unr.) 1.5
Nam Le (123) 1.0
Matthew Ayzenberg (unr.) 1.0
Zhong Huang (unr.) 0.0
6TIMBERTimberstone Junior High (659.5)5.028
Michae Burchfield (983) 3.0
Shaleen Goel (336) 2.0
7CANCDSCanton Country Day School (574.0)4.019.5
Anthony Incorvati (704) 2.0
Marco Tarantino (444) 2.0

8th Grade

#NameRtngTeamRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1John Lodger Hughes2011COLACAW20W19W3W2W55.013.515.51551
2Nikhil Vinay1422HASTINW13W10W18L1W84.014161351
3Rohit Joshi1394SELLMSW25W24L1W19W104.011.5131243.5
4Carl B Ahlborg1323REVEREW26W21L5W18W94.010.5121245.5
5Wei Huang1603HOMEW11W12W4D9L13.515181354.5
6Deshawn Kelley893SHERWOD9W7L8W20W153.512149.542.5
7Taylor Broo Smith924BELLMSD22L6W27W16W173.510.511.58.530.5
8Vincent Tong1176BELLMSW14L18W6W11L23.013.515.51045.5
9Rahul Ramaswamy1654COLACAD6W28W15D5L43.013.51410.547
10Patrick Liu1107W27L2W20W12L33.013141041
11Garrett Levine913COLACAL5W14W28L8W193.011.512841
12Joseph Zoller984BELLMSW29L5W26L10W183.01011938
13Benjamin D Hirt758PERRYJL2W27L19W24W253.0910733.5
14Ross Grilliotunr.PERRYJL8L11W30W28W213.08.58.5630
15Adam Treadw Siens1091BELLMSD16W22L9W25L62.57.512.58.537
16Jennifer Sherwood330SANDJHD15L17W22L7W262.57126.534.5
17Devon L Bills1103CUYACAL18W16D25W21L72.56.511.57.537.5
18DeAundre Anderson-Kynaedunr.JONESJW17W8L2L4L122.012.516.5951.5
19Brian Tread Siens1065BELLMSW23L1W13L3L112.01217846.5
20Rohit Kumar817SHAKEML1W29L10L6W272.08.513.5537.5
21Sidney Eaglowski1055BELLMSW30L4W24L17L142.0711830.5
22Sharon Subramanianunr.SOLONMD7L15L16W30D232.0710.5528
23Lee Hsuunr.SHAKEML19L25W29D26D222.0684.524.5
24Bobby Evansunr.EASTBRX---L3L21L13W282.05.59.5531
25Andy Lui562SOLONML3W23D17L15L131.510145.539.5
26Elliott Lang510SOLONML4W30L12D23L161.57.511.5532
27Brian Sangunr.SOLONML10L13L7W29L201.0912.5231.5
28Jaleel Wen106SHAKEMB---L9L11L14L241.07.510.5429.5
29Danny Payneunr.MILLCRL12L20L23L27W301.058120.5
30Aaron Hudsonunr.SHAKEML21L26L14L22L290.06.59.5025

CodeNameScoreTBrk[S]
1COLACAColumbus Acadamy (1526.0)11.041.5
John Lodge Hughes (2011) 5.0
Rahul Ramaswamy (1654) 3.0
Garrett Levine (913) 3.0
2BELLMSBellbrook Middle School (1110.7)9.538
Taylor Broo Smith (924) 3.5
Vincent Tong (1176) 3.0
Joseph Zoller (984) 3.0
Adam Treadw Siens (1091) 2.5
Brian Tread Siens (1065) 2.0
Sidney Eaglowski (1055) 2.0
3PERRYJPerrysburg Junior High (758.0)6.018.5
Benjamin D Hirt (758) 3.0
Ross Grilliot (unr.) 3.0
4SOLONMSolon Middle School (536.0)5.036
Sharon Subramanian (unr.) 2.0
Andy Lui (562) 1.5
Elliott Lang (510) 1.5
Brian Sang (unr.) 1.0
5SHAKEMShaker Heights Middle School (461.5)5.032
Rohit Kumar (817) 2.0
Lee Hsu (unr.) 2.0
Jaleel Wen (106) 1.0
Aaron Hudson (unr.) 0.0

9th Grade

#NameRtngTeamRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1Mark David Wright1798TREECSW25W18W9W3W25.013.515.51550.5
2Alan Y Du1724COPLHSW13W6W11W4L14.015.518.51457.5
3Jason Clinton1696HORIZOW16W14W7L1W124.014.5171354.5
4Aaron Tian1556HUDSHSW26W10W5L2W94.013.515.51349.5
5Jonathan Clinton1858HORIZOX---W15L4W12W114.013131144
6Kaelan Mortensen938COLALTW20L2W25W23D103.511.513.510.541.5
7Eric Wangunr.COPLHSW30W29L3D10W163.51112.51139.5
8Denver J Woodward340COLALTW27L9D17W29W193.51011.59.533
9Garrett John Bell1372OLENTAW22W8L1W13L43.015.517.51151.5
10Dominic An Zirbel850STJOHNW17L4W22D7D63.013.515.59.547
11Karthik Ashwi Rao1388CENTHSW21W28L2W14L53.012.5141146
12Rathnakishor Giri1299NEWALBW34W23W15L5L33.012.512.51240
13Lorenzo Provagnaunr.CUYACAL2W20W31L9W213.011.513840.5
14Josh Chung841CUYACAW24L3W21L11W223.01113941
15Nicholas Haubrich1152SHAKEHW19L5L12W33W243.01111835
16Alex Archambeauunr.SPRINGL3W24D18W17L72.58.514.57.543
17Trinidad Wyattunr.STFRANL10W26D8L16W292.57.512.56.536
18Allison Berry921CUYACAW33L1D16L19W232.57127.537.5
19Cody Goettingunr.STJOHNL15D30W33W18L82.5710.5729
20Jack Harringtonunr.ROCKYRL6L13W27D28W302.56.511.5531.5
21Hussein Al-Abyadunr.STJOHNL11W27L14W31L132.09.512.5635.5
22Eli Spangunr.STFRANL9W32L10W25L142.08.511.5635
23Ramanuj Ramanujam199ANTHONW32L12W28L6L182.07.511836.5
24Josh Copiunr.STFRANL14L16W34W26L152.07.510.5528.5
25Robert Hardyunr.HORIZOL1W33L6L22W282.0712537.5
26Keval Yerigeriunr.COPLHSL4L17W32L24W342.059425
27Alex Stoiberunr.STFRANL8L21L20W34W332.04.58320.5
28Jacob Storerunr.COLALTW31L11L23D20L251.5811633.5
29Zoe Curtis507SHAKEHH---L7W30L8L171.57.511531
30Alec Georgoffunr.STFRANL7D19L29W32L201.5710.5429
31Nick Middletonunr.STFRANL28W34L13L21D321.5474.520.5
32Joshua Kolenickunr.ROCKYRL23L22L26L30D310.5790.526.5
33Braden Eyermanunr.ROCKYRL18L25L19L15L270.0912030.5
34Ryan Freemanunr.ROCKYRL12L31L24L27L260.07.510.5028.5

CodeNameScoreTBrk[S]
1HORIZOHorizon Science Academy (1777.0)10.042
Jason Clinton (1696) 4.0
Jonathan Clinton (1858) 4.0
Robert Hardy (unr.) 2.0
2COPLHSCopley High School (1724.0)9.540
Alan Y Du (1724) 4.0
Eric Wang (unr.) 3.5
Keval Yerigeri (unr.) 2.0
3CUYACACuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (881.0)8.538
Josh Chung (841) 3.0
Lorenzo Provagna (unr.) 3.0
Allison Berry (921) 2.5
4COLALTColumbus Alternative High School (639.0)8.536
Kaelan Mortensen (938) 3.5
Denver J Woodward (340) 3.5
Jacob Storer (unr.) 1.5
5STJOHNSTJOHN (850.0)7.538.5
Dominic An Zirbel (850) 3.0
Cody Goetting (unr.) 2.5
Hussein Al-Abyad (unr.) 2.0
6STFRANSt. Francis de Sales High School (0.0)6.534.5
Trinidad Wyatt (unr.) 2.5
Eli Spang (unr.) 2.0
Josh Copi (unr.) 2.0
Alex Stoiber (unr.) 2.0
Alec Georgoff (unr.) 1.5
Nick Middleton (unr.) 1.5
7SHAKEHShaker Heights High School (829.5)4.522
Nicholas Haubrich (1152) 3.0
Zoe Curtis (507) 1.5
8ROCKYRRocky River (0.0)3.032.5
Jack Harrington (unr.) 2.5
Joshua Kolenick (unr.) 0.5
Braden Eyerman (unr.) 0.0
Ryan Freeman (unr.) 0.0

10th Grade

#NameRtngTeamRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1Dylan Liu1494 W16W20W6D2D74.014.51713.553.5
2Marcus Ceci Blann1731WHETSTW22W8W10D1D34.014.516.513.554
3Jacob Oet1843 W27W15D9W7D24.013.515.51350.5
4Daniel Wolfe1034ROCKYRW21W11D8D9W104.012.514.512.549
5Abbey Wyn Gillett1349BEXLEYW24W12L7W21W114.011.513.51243.5
6Marc S Ahlborg1191REVEREW32W19L1W22W94.011.5121242.5
7Jiawei He1587SHAKEHW30W13W5L3D13.5151612.550
8Mario King-clark1126COLALTW35L2D4W19W133.513.5149.547.5
9Alex Walkowski1416COLALTW18W31D3D4L63.0151611.548
10Tyler Michael Lee1411CANSOUW28W14L2W20L43.013.5151146
11Aashish Katapadi1609WELLINW26L4W16W23L53.013151043.5
12Ben Perlmutterunr.SOUTHVW23L5W17L13W253.01214941
13Bill Su1010MVCDHSW34L7W24W12L83.01212.51036
14Stephen Hardenunr.STFRANW17L10L22W26W273.01012835
15Justin Moore Inks1126ROCKYRW29L3L21W24W223.01011.5836.5
16Nick Jannazo418STFRANL1W33L11W31W233.01011737
17Jake Lacks897SHAKEHL14W28L12W32W213.09.510729.5
18Sam Johnson400STFRANL9L23W30W34W323.06.57622
19Jason Chanunr.SHAKEHW25L6W26L8D202.58148.540
20Ananais Pittman842COLALTW33L1W29L10D192.57128.539.5
21Justin Bruceunr.COPLHSL4W27W15L5L172.01216744.5
22Jacob D Payne487MILLCRL2W32W14L6L152.010.514.5743.5
23Cather Rondinella960STTHOML12W18W35L11L162.09.512.5735
24James Maye384SHAKEHL5W25L13L15W332.0913537
25Mitch Kuhlman675STFRANL19L24W33W28L122.0710528
26Maxwell Eva Liber458SOUTHVL11W34L19L14W352.06.59.5529.5
27Jasmine Pollard488SHAKEHL3L21W34W35L142.0610531
28Zoe Becker395ROCKYRL10L17W31L25D291.57.510.53.532
29Nia Raven Morgan327SHAKEHL15W30L20L33D281.5694.523.5
30Christine Umerley431ROCKYRL7L29L18B---D311.55.591.527.5
31Shelli L Reeves129SHAKEHB---L9L28L16D301.55.58.54.523.5
32Harris Bransch381ROCKYRL6L22B---L17L181.0812232
33Mitchell Eyermanunr.ROCKYRL20L16L25W29L241.0811230
34Sarah Freelanunr.ROCKYRL13L26L27L18B---1.0710026
35Russell W Bartels310ROCKYRL8B---L23L27L261.069.5326.5

CodeNameScoreTBrk[S]
1COLALTColumbus Alternative High School (1128.0)9.042
Mario King-clark (1126) 3.5
Alex Walkowski (1416) 3.0
Ananais Pittman (842) 2.5
2SHAKEHShaker Heights High School (990.7)9.040
Jiawei He (1587) 3.5
Jake Lacks (897) 3.0
Jason Chan (unr.) 2.5
James Maye (384) 2.0
Jasmine Pollard (488) 2.0
Nia Raven Morgan (327) 1.5
Shelli L Reeves (129) 1.5
3STFRANSt. Francis de Sales High School (497.7)9.030
Stephen Harden (unr.) 3.0
Nick Jannazo (418) 3.0
Sam Johnson (400) 3.0
Mitch Kuhlman (675) 2.0
4ROCKYRRocky River (863.7)8.536.5
Daniel Wolfe (1034) 4.0
Justin Moore Inks (1126) 3.0
Zoe Becker (395) 1.5
Christine Umerley (431) 1.5
Harris Bransch (381) 1.0
Mitchell Eyerman (unr.) 1.0
Sarah Freelan (unr.) 1.0
Russell W Bartels (310) 1.0
5SOUTHVSylvania Southview (458.0)5.023.5
Ben Perlmutter (unr.) 3.0
Maxwell Eva Liber (458) 2.0

11th Grade

#NameRtngTeamRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1Trey Modlin1862SHAKEHW10W8W2W3W45.015181557
2Arvjol Kapaj1577DUBCOFW16W5L1W9W74.015171251
3Peter Y Cai1851WESTRAW15W7W14L1W84.013151351
4John Ahlborg1538REVEREW13W9W12W14L14.012.514.51446
5Sriha Chandupatla1403COLACAW21L2W17W18W124.01010.51132
6Abraha Burkholder1133COLALTW22D12L7W17W143.59.5101034
7Brianna Conley1532COLACAW18L3W6W10L23.014.5161049
8Brandon Barcus1436COLALTW23L1W16W15L33.01313.51042
9Sarah Mun Wong1081SOUTHVW11L4W20L2W183.012.513.5942
10Sam Tate1044HORIZOL1W13W21L7W163.01212.5835
11Andrew Pignoletunr.HAWKUSL9L20W23W21W153.06.57621
12Roman B Kowalysko1682HAWKUSW17D6L4W20L52.59.514.5944
13Joseph Soltzberg687HAWKUSL4L10B---D23W202.54.58.5427
14Alexandria Claar1550RUTHERW20W19L3L4L62.01014946
15Keon Pearson866STFRANL3W21W19L8L112.0812734
16Ryan Stefancik728HAWKUSL2W22L8W19L102.0812636
17Aaron Peterson739SHAKEHL12W23L5L6W222.0711532
18Tony Carroll494COLALTL7B---W22L5L92.06.510.5631
19Daniel Urban276SHAKEHB---L14L15L16W232.04.56.5523
20Juwan Smith712SHAKEHL14W11L9L12L131.09.512.5437
21Edward Flanaganunr.ROCKYRL5L15L10L11B---1.0812032
22James Hollounr.ROCKYRL6L16L18B---L171.05.59127
23Killian Hollounr.ROCKYRL8L17L11D13L190.58.511.5130

CodeNameScoreTBrk[S]
1SHAKEHShaker Heights High School (1104.3)9.035.5
Trey Modlin (1862) 5.0
Aaron Peterson (739) 2.0
Daniel Urban (276) 2.0
Juwan Smith (712) 1.0
2COLALTColumbus Alternative High School (1021.0)8.534
Abraha Burkholder (1133) 3.5
Brandon Barcus (1436) 3.0
Tony Carroll (494) 2.0
3HAWKUSHawken Upper School (1032.3)8.030
Andrew Pignolet (unr.) 3.0
Roman B Kowalysko (1682) 2.5
Joseph Soltzberg (687) 2.5
Ryan Stefancik (728) 2.0
4COLACAColumbus Acadamy (1467.5)7.026.5
Sriha Chandupatla (1403) 4.0
Brianna Conley (1532) 3.0
5ROCKYRRocky River 2.532.5
Edward Flanagan (unr.) 1.0
James Hollo (unr.) 1.0
Killian Hollo (unr.) 0.5

12th Grade

#NameRtngTeamRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1Ryan Dani Clayton2075CENTCHW15L6W4W8W24.013.514.51145.5
2Kristophe Meekins2206LAKEHSW17W10W7W6L14.012.513.51442
3Scott Matth Coats750STFRANL9B---W16W7W64.09.59.5934
4Albert Maginley1634STFRAND11W17L1W13W103.510.511.59.533.5
5Joseph R Knaggs1436STFRANW12W16L6D10W113.59.5101136.5
6Qudallas Vasser1296COLALTW13W1W5L2L33.01516.51250
7Alex Doherty1327COLALTW8W9L2L3W133.013.5151044
8Aaron Copi995STFRANL7W12W9L1W153.011.512.5834
9Max Gillett1233BEXLEYW3L7L8W12W143.01112.5835
10David Matthe Hirt1305PERRYHW14L2W11D5L42.59.515948
11Henry Nisiobincki1073ROCKYRD4W15L10W14L52.57.5128.536.5
12Greg Ashbrook1021COLALTL5L8B---L9W162.06.510331
13Ryan Donnelly836ROCKYRL6D14W15L4L71.58.512538.5
14Matthew Cardwell1014COLALTL10D13W17L11L91.57.510.5530.5
15Nicholas Sherwood1109SANDJHL1L11L13W16L81.07.511.5236.5
16Henry Chaski391ROCKYRB---L5L3L15L121.069.5425
17Anthony Costanzo1140CUYACAL2L4L14U---U---0.059028.5

CodeNameScoreTBrk[S]
1STFRANSt. Francis de Sales High School (1355.0)11.031
Scott Matth Coats (750) 4.0
Albert Maginley (1634) 3.5
Joseph R Knaggs (1436) 3.5
Aaron Copi (995) 3.0
2COLALTColumbus Alternative High School (1214.7)8.041.5
Qudallas Vasser (1296) 3.0
Alex Doherty (1327) 3.0
Greg Ashbrook (1021) 2.0
Matthew Cardwell (1014) 1.5
3ROCKYRRocky River (766.7)5.033.5
Henry Nisiobincki (1073) 2.5
Ryan Donnelly (836) 1.5
Henry Chaski (391) 1.0